ENDURANCE vs WHEELS: Stock Comparison

ENDURANCE TECHNO. vs WHEELS INDIAUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENDURANCE TECHNO. is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows faster revenue growth, lower leverage and a higher ROCE, while WHEELS INDIA shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ENDURANCE leads 6; WHEELS leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ENDURANCEWHEELS

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹39,126 Cr
₹4,207 Cr
P/E RatioWHEELS has the lower reading
40.06x
22.79x
P/B RatioWHEELS has the lower reading
5.68x
3.62x
EPSWHEELS has the higher reading
₹13.84
₹15.16
Book ValueContext only
₹486.33
₹431.76
Dividend YieldWHEELS has the higher reading
0.41%
0.93%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENDURANCE is the larger company
₹39,126 Cr vs ₹4,207 Cr
P/E Ratio
WHEELS has a lower P/E
22.79x vs 40.06x
P/B Ratio
WHEELS has a lower P/B
3.62x vs 5.68x
EPS
WHEELS has higher earnings per share
₹15.16 vs ₹13.84
Dividend Yield
WHEELS has a higher dividend yield
0.93% vs 0.41%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 2.5%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster EPS growth
12.7% vs -9.8%
Qtr Sales Growth
WHEELS has stronger quarterly sales growth
-7.42% vs -26.24%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricENDURANCEWHEELS
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricENDURANCEWHEELS
Live Price₹2,782.8₹1,724.9
Day Change1.02%4.26%
Volume50,2853.36 L
52-Week High₹3,079.9₹1,808
52-Week Low₹2,142.8₹705.85
Distance from 52W High-9.65%-4.6%

Valuation

MetricENDURANCEWHEELS
Market Cap₹39,126 Cr₹4,207 Cr
P/E Ratio40.06x22.79x
P/B Ratio5.68x3.62x
EPS₹13.84₹15.16
Book Value₹486.33₹431.76
Dividend Yield0.41%0.93%

Growth

MetricENDURANCEWHEELS
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)37.9%2.5%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)12.7%-9.8%
Qtr Sales Growth-26.24%-7.42%
Qtr Profit Growth-20.41%-4.88%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricENDURANCEWHEELS
ROE13.91%14.22%
ROCE13.64%13.53%
Net Margin6.52%2.84%
Operating Margin9.14%5.83%
Debt to Equity0.19x0.69x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricENDURANCEWHEELS
Promoter Holding75%58.31%
FII Holding12.7% 0.44 pp1.98% 0.83 pp
DII Holding10.06% 0.28 pp6.39% 3.25 pp
Public Holding2.24% 0.16 pp33.32% 2.41 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ENDURANCE TECHNO. and WHEELS INDIA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.