ENDURANCE vs ZFCVINDIA: Stock Comparison

ENDURANCE TECHNO. vs ZF COM VE CTR SYS INDUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENDURANCE TECHNO. is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while ZF COM VE CTR SYS IND shows a higher ROE, lower leverage and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ENDURANCE leads 5; ZFCVINDIA leads 8 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ENDURANCEZFCVINDIA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹39,126 Cr
₹28,903 Cr
P/E RatioENDURANCE has the lower reading
40.06x
58.84x
P/B RatioENDURANCE has the lower reading
5.68x
7.96x
EPSENDURANCE has the higher reading
₹13.84
₹9.18
Book ValueContext only
₹486.33
₹324.29
Dividend YieldENDURANCE has the higher reading
0.41%
0.16%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENDURANCE is the larger company
₹39,126 Cr vs ₹28,903 Cr
P/E Ratio
ENDURANCE has a lower P/E
40.06x vs 58.84x
P/B Ratio
ENDURANCE has a lower P/B
5.68x vs 7.96x
EPS
ENDURANCE has higher earnings per share
₹13.84 vs ₹9.18
Dividend Yield
ENDURANCE has a higher dividend yield
0.41% vs 0.16%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 32.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ZFCVINDIA has faster EPS growth
46.1% vs 12.7%
Qtr Sales Growth
ZFCVINDIA has stronger quarterly sales growth
2.35% vs -26.24%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricENDURANCEZFCVINDIA
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricENDURANCEZFCVINDIA
Live Price₹2,782.8₹2,551.9
Day Change1.02%1.07%
Volume50,28530,385
52-Week High₹3,079.9₹16,665
52-Week Low₹2,142.8₹2,260
Distance from 52W High-9.65%-84.69%

Valuation

MetricENDURANCEZFCVINDIA
Market Cap₹39,126 Cr₹28,903 Cr
P/E Ratio40.06x58.84x
P/B Ratio5.68x7.96x
EPS₹13.84₹9.18
Book Value₹486.33₹324.29
Dividend Yield0.41%0.16%

Growth

MetricENDURANCEZFCVINDIA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)37.9%32.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)12.7%46.1%
Qtr Sales Growth-26.24%2.35%
Qtr Profit Growth-20.41%5.43%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricENDURANCEZFCVINDIA
ROE13.91%14.01%
ROCE13.64%14.86%
Net Margin6.52%12.73%
Operating Margin9.14%16.96%
Debt to Equity0.19x0x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricENDURANCEZFCVINDIA
Promoter Holding75%0%
FII Holding12.7% 0.44 pp5.93% 0.15 pp
DII Holding10.06% 0.28 pp25.45% 0.76 pp
Public Holding2.24% 0.16 pp8.62% 0.62 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ENDURANCE TECHNO. and ZF COM VE CTR SYS IND.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.