DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

GARUDA vs VNL: Stock Comparison

GARUDA CONSTRUCT N ENG L vs VISHAL NIRMITIUpdated 5 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

GARUDA CONSTRUCT N ENG L is the larger company by market capitalisation. GARUDA CONSTRUCT N ENG L shows a higher dividend yield, faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

GARUDA leads 5; VNL leads 0 of 5

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

GARUDAVNL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,456 Cr
₹290 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
10.43x
—
P/B RatioSame reading
3.12x
—
EPSGARUDA has the higher reading
₹14.63 ✓
₹3.47
Book ValueContext only
₹48.82
—
Dividend YieldGARUDA has the higher reading
0.02% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
GARUDA is the larger company
₹1,456 Cr vs ₹290 Cr
EPS
GARUDA has higher earnings per share
₹14.63 vs ₹3.47
Dividend Yield
GARUDA has a higher dividend yield
0.02% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
GARUDA has faster revenue growth
82.7% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
GARUDA has faster EPS growth
90.8% vs 0%
Net Margin
GARUDA has a higher net margin
22.87% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricGARUDAVNL
SectorConstruction—
IndustryCivil Construction—

Price

MetricGARUDAVNL
Live Price₹156.75₹109.87
Day Change1.03%5%
Volume3.26 L2.33 L
52-Week High₹249.3₹115.9
52-Week Low₹130₹89.19
Distance from 52W High-37.12%-5.2%

Valuation

MetricGARUDAVNL
Market Cap₹1,456 Cr₹290 Cr
P/E Ratio10.43x—
P/B Ratio3.12x—
EPS₹14.63₹3.47
Book Value₹48.82—
Dividend Yield0.02%0%

Growth

MetricGARUDAVNL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)82.7%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)90.8%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%—
Qtr Profit Growth0%—

Profitability & Leverage

MetricGARUDAVNL
ROE26.95%—
ROCE26.77%—
Net Margin22.87%0%
Operating Margin31.43%—
Debt to Equity0.03x—

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricGARUDAVNL
Promoter Holding67.56%—
FII Holding2.23%▼ 0.4 pp—
DII Holding0.2%▼ 0.03 pp—
Public Holding30.01%▲ 0.43 pp—

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: GARUDA CONSTRUCT N ENG L and VISHAL NIRMITI.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.