GNA vs MUNJALSHOW: Stock Comparison

GNA AXLES vs MUNJAL SHOWAUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

GNA AXLES is the larger company by market capitalisation. GNA AXLES shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher ROCE, while MUNJAL SHOWA shows a higher dividend yield, faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

GNA leads 6; MUNJALSHOW leads 6 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

GNAMUNJALSHOW

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹2,372 Cr
₹520 Cr
P/E RatioGNA has the lower reading
17.35x
21.95x
P/B RatioMUNJALSHOW has the lower reading
2.29x
0.8x
EPSGNA has the higher reading
₹8.91
₹2.81
Book ValueContext only
₹233.89
₹169.53
Dividend YieldMUNJALSHOW has the higher reading
0.54%
3.47%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
GNA is the larger company
₹2,372 Cr vs ₹520 Cr
P/E Ratio
GNA has a lower P/E
17.35x vs 21.95x
P/B Ratio
MUNJALSHOW has a lower P/B
0.8x vs 2.29x
EPS
GNA has higher earnings per share
₹8.91 vs ₹2.81
Dividend Yield
MUNJALSHOW has a higher dividend yield
3.47% vs 0.54%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MUNJALSHOW has faster revenue growth
14.6% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
MUNJALSHOW has stronger quarterly sales growth
0.12% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
MUNJALSHOW has stronger quarterly profit growth
24,881.02% vs -0.13%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricGNAMUNJALSHOW
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricGNAMUNJALSHOW
Live Price₹551.05₹129.21
Day Change3.62%-0.05%
Volume2.77 L19,122
52-Week High₹601.65₹150.9
52-Week Low₹295₹110.3
Distance from 52W High-8.41%-14.37%

Valuation

MetricGNAMUNJALSHOW
Market Cap₹2,372 Cr₹520 Cr
P/E Ratio17.35x21.95x
P/B Ratio2.29x0.8x
EPS₹8.91₹2.81
Book Value₹233.89₹169.53
Dividend Yield0.54%3.47%

Growth

MetricGNAMUNJALSHOW
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%14.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0.12%
Qtr Profit Growth-0.13%24,881.02%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricGNAMUNJALSHOW
ROE11.65%3.23%
ROCE12.14%3.25%
Net Margin7.91%1.66%
Operating Margin11.56%2.26%
Debt to Equity0.18x0x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricGNAMUNJALSHOW
Promoter Holding65.78% 2.65 pp40.12%
FII Holding1.7% 0.43 pp0.11% 0.02 pp
DII Holding11.59% 0.59 pp0.01%
Public Holding20.93% 1.64 pp34.87% 0.01 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: GNA AXLES and MUNJAL SHOWA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.