DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

HALDER vs OSWALSEEDS: Stock Comparison

HALDER VENTURE vs SHREEOSWAL S AND CHEUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

HALDER VENTURE is the larger company by market capitalisation. HALDER VENTURE shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher ROCE, while SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE shows faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

HALDER leads 7; OSWALSEEDS leads 3 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

HALDEROSWALSEEDS

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹361 Cr
₹105 Cr
P/E RatioHALDER has the lower reading
11.73x ✓
21.82x
P/B RatioHALDER has the lower reading
2.11x ✓
2.59x
EPSHALDER has the higher reading
₹4.81 ✓
₹1.34
Book ValueContext only
₹146.91
₹5.58
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
HALDER is the larger company
₹361 Cr vs ₹105 Cr
P/E Ratio
HALDER has a lower P/E
11.73x vs 21.82x
P/B Ratio
HALDER has a lower P/B
2.11x vs 2.59x
EPS
HALDER has higher earnings per share
₹4.81 vs ₹1.34
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
OSWALSEEDS has faster revenue growth
117% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
OSWALSEEDS has faster EPS growth
283.3% vs 0%
ROE
HALDER has a higher ROE
17.46% vs 14.15%
ROCE
HALDER has a higher ROCE
10.03% vs 9.93%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricHALDEROSWALSEEDS
Sector—Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Industry—Other Agricultural Products

Price

MetricHALDEROSWALSEEDS
Live Price₹294.85₹11.45
Day Change0.99%-0.09%
Volume27,95420,594
52-Week High₹319₹20.28
52-Week Low₹210₹9.66
Distance from 52W High-7.57%-43.54%

Valuation

MetricHALDEROSWALSEEDS
Market Cap₹361 Cr₹105 Cr
P/E Ratio11.73x21.82x
P/B Ratio2.11x2.59x
EPS₹4.81₹1.34
Book Value₹146.91₹5.58
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricHALDEROSWALSEEDS
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%117%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%283.3%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricHALDEROSWALSEEDS
ROE17.46%14.15%
ROCE10.03%9.93%
Net Margin4.94%2.6%
Operating Margin10.38%5.72%
Debt to Equity1.97x1.21x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricHALDEROSWALSEEDS
Promoter Holding73.69%66.63%
FII Holding0.03%▲ 0.03 pp0%
DII Holding—0%
Public Holding26.28%▼ 0.03 pp33.37%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: HALDER VENTURE and SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.