DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

INDTERRAIN vs LUXIND: Stock Comparison

IND TERRAIN FASHIONS vs LUX INDUSTRIESUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

LUX INDUSTRIES is the larger company by market capitalisation. IND TERRAIN FASHIONS shows a lower P/E and faster revenue growth, while LUX INDUSTRIES shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

INDTERRAIN leads 4; LUXIND leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

INDTERRAINLUXIND

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹143 Cr
₹3,481 Cr
P/E RatioINDTERRAIN has the lower reading
0x ✓
33.86x
P/B RatioINDTERRAIN has the lower reading
0.75x ✓
1.85x
EPSLUXIND has the higher reading
₹-0.16
₹7.36 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹36.3
₹605.47
Dividend YieldLUXIND has the higher reading
0%
0.17% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
LUXIND is the larger company
₹3,481 Cr vs ₹143 Cr
P/E Ratio
INDTERRAIN has a lower P/E
0x vs 33.86x
P/B Ratio
INDTERRAIN has a lower P/B
0.75x vs 1.85x
EPS
LUXIND has higher earnings per share
₹7.36 vs ₹-0.16
Dividend Yield
LUXIND has a higher dividend yield
0.17% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
INDTERRAIN has faster revenue growth
19% vs 6.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
INDTERRAIN has faster EPS growth
0% vs -8.7%
ROE
LUXIND has a higher ROE
5.83% vs -2.67%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricINDTERRAINLUXIND
SectorTextilesTextiles
IndustryGarments & ApparelsGarments & Apparels

Price

MetricINDTERRAINLUXIND
Live Price₹28.4₹1,162.4
Day Change-1.76%0.41%
Volume12,90513,731
52-Week High₹42.62₹1,823.35
52-Week Low₹24.56₹824.05
Distance from 52W High-33.36%-36.25%

Valuation

MetricINDTERRAINLUXIND
Market Cap₹143 Cr₹3,481 Cr
P/E Ratio0x33.86x
P/B Ratio0.75x1.85x
EPS₹-0.16₹7.36
Book Value₹36.3₹605.47
Dividend Yield0%0.17%

Growth

MetricINDTERRAINLUXIND
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)19%6.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%-8.7%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricINDTERRAINLUXIND
ROE-2.67%5.83%
ROCE-2.07%5.85%
Net Margin-1.3%3.56%
Operating Margin5.76%5.98%
Debt to Equity0.45x0.32x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricINDTERRAINLUXIND
Promoter Holding31.55%74.19%
FII Holding5.07%0.63%▼ 0.09 pp
DII Holding0.42%▲ 0.13 pp4.76%
Public Holding62.96%▼ 0.13 pp20.42%▲ 0.09 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: IND TERRAIN FASHIONS and LUX INDUSTRIES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.