JARO vs OSIAHYPER: Stock Comparison

JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L vs OSIAHYPERUpdated 2 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L is the larger company by market capitalisation. JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage, while OSIAHYPER shows a lower P/E and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

JARO leads 8; OSIAHYPER leads 5 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

JAROOSIAHYPER

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,010 Cr
₹44 Cr
P/E RatioOSIAHYPER has the lower reading
18.32x
7.67x
P/B RatioOSIAHYPER has the lower reading
2.87x
0.3x
EPSJARO has the higher reading
₹5.02
₹0.24
Book ValueContext only
₹161.84
₹22.18
Dividend YieldJARO has the higher reading
1.1%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
JARO is the larger company
₹1,010 Cr vs ₹44 Cr
P/E Ratio
OSIAHYPER has a lower P/E
7.67x vs 18.32x
P/B Ratio
OSIAHYPER has a lower P/B
0.3x vs 2.87x
EPS
JARO has higher earnings per share
₹5.02 vs ₹0.24
Dividend Yield
JARO has a higher dividend yield
1.1% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
OSIAHYPER has faster revenue growth
0% vs -1.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
JARO has faster EPS growth
3.9% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
OSIAHYPER has stronger quarterly sales growth
2.66% vs -2.8%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricJAROOSIAHYPER
SectorConsumer ServicesConsumer Services
IndustryE-LearningDiversified Retail

Price

MetricJAROOSIAHYPER
Live Price₹455.25₹5.61
Day Change0.49%-4.92%
Volume84,9132.3 L
52-Week High₹890₹19.91
52-Week Low₹383.5₹3.19
Distance from 52W High-48.85%-71.82%

Valuation

MetricJAROOSIAHYPER
Market Cap₹1,010 Cr₹44 Cr
P/E Ratio18.32x7.67x
P/B Ratio2.87x0.3x
EPS₹5.02₹0.24
Book Value₹161.84₹22.18
Dividend Yield1.1%0%

Growth

MetricJAROOSIAHYPER
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-1.8%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)3.9%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-2.8%2.66%
Qtr Profit Growth-47.64%-15.38%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricJAROOSIAHYPER
ROE14.68%4.58%
ROCE16.42%6.66%
Net Margin17.05%1.37%
Operating Margin26.81%3.55%
Debt to Equity0x0.46x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricJAROOSIAHYPER
Promoter Holding61.43% 4.15 pp33.86% 12.76 pp
FII Holding0.75% 0.04 pp0.47% 0.34 pp
DII Holding2.7% 2.17 pp0%
Public Holding33.32% 3.75 pp65.68% 12.43 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L and OSIAHYPER.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.