KSOLVES vs ZENSARTECH: Stock Comparison

KSOLVES INDIA vs ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Updated 12 Oct 26, 10:29 AM ISTNSE & company filings

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES is the larger company by market capitalisation. KSOLVES INDIA shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES shows a lower P/E and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

KSOLVES leads 8; ZENSARTECH leads 5 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

KSOLVESZENSARTECH

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹576 Cr
₹10,360 Cr
P/E RatioZENSARTECH has the lower reading
15.6x
13.18x ✓
P/B RatioZENSARTECH has the lower reading
19.69x
2.17x ✓
EPSZENSARTECH has the higher reading
₹3.58
₹8.06 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹12.39
₹207.4
Dividend YieldKSOLVES has the higher reading
5.74% ✓
3.33%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ZENSARTECH is the larger company
₹10,360 Cr vs ₹576 Cr
P/E Ratio
ZENSARTECH has a lower P/E
13.18x vs 15.6x
P/B Ratio
ZENSARTECH has a lower P/B
2.17x vs 19.69x
EPS
ZENSARTECH has higher earnings per share
₹8.06 vs ₹3.58
Dividend Yield
KSOLVES has a higher dividend yield
5.74% vs 3.33%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
KSOLVES has faster revenue growth
29.1% vs 6.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
KSOLVES has faster EPS growth
65.8% vs 19.2%
Qtr Sales Growth
KSOLVES has stronger quarterly sales growth
-3.17% vs -49.4%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricKSOLVESZENSARTECH
SectorInformation TechnologyInformation Technology
IndustryComputers - Software & ConsultingComputers - Software & Consulting

Price

MetricKSOLVESZENSARTECH
Live Price₹243.73₹457.5
Day Change0.56%2%
Volume5,1812.33 L
52-Week High₹353.99₹822
52-Week Low₹237.5₹416.15
Distance from 52W High-31.15%-44.34%

Valuation

MetricKSOLVESZENSARTECH
Market Cap₹576 Cr₹10,360 Cr
P/E Ratio15.6x13.18x
P/B Ratio19.69x2.17x
EPS₹3.58₹8.06
Book Value₹12.39₹207.4
Dividend Yield5.74%3.33%

Growth

MetricKSOLVESZENSARTECH
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)29.1%6.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)65.8%19.2%
Qtr Sales Growth-3.17%-49.4%
Qtr Profit Growth-7.79%-0.16%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricKSOLVESZENSARTECH
ROE116.83%16.41%
ROCE146%18.34%
Net Margin20.32%13.67%
Operating Margin28.26%18.18%
Debt to Equity0.05x0x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricKSOLVESZENSARTECH
Promoter Holding58.92%48.99%▼ 0.01 pp
FII Holding0.01%▼ 0.07 pp10.73%▲ 0.23 pp
DII Holding0.01%21.99%▼ 1.67 pp
Public Holding41.06%▲ 0.08 pp17.94%▲ 1.45 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: KSOLVES INDIA and ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES .

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.