DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

LEAPIND vs SVLL: Stock Comparison

LEAP INDIA vs SHREE VASU LOGISTICSUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

LEAP INDIA is the larger company by market capitalisation. SHREE VASU LOGISTICS shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

LEAPIND leads 1; SVLL leads 5 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

LEAPINDSVLL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹5,375 Cr
₹886 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
120.39x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
21.62x
EPSSVLL has the higher reading
₹0.4
₹2.83 ✓
Book ValueContext only
—
₹34.69
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
LEAPIND is the larger company
₹5,375 Cr vs ₹886 Cr
EPS
SVLL has higher earnings per share
₹2.83 vs ₹0.4
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SVLL has faster revenue growth
18.73% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SVLL has faster EPS growth
3.84% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
LEAPIND has stronger quarterly sales growth
3.82% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
SVLL has stronger quarterly profit growth
0% vs -28.02%
Net Margin
SVLL has a higher net margin
2.58% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricLEAPINDSVLL
Sector—Services
Industry—Logistics Solution Provider

Price

MetricLEAPINDSVLL
Live Price₹121.97₹770.9
Day Change0.05%-3.66%
Volume26.77 L3,715
52-Week High₹172.29₹900
52-Week Low₹111.55₹445.15
Distance from 52W High-29.21%-14.34%

Valuation

MetricLEAPINDSVLL
Market Cap₹5,375 Cr₹886 Cr
P/E Ratio—120.39x
P/B Ratio—21.62x
EPS₹0.4₹2.83
Book Value—₹34.69
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricLEAPINDSVLL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%18.73%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%3.84%
Qtr Sales Growth3.82%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-28.02%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricLEAPINDSVLL
ROE—14.49%
ROCE—15.62%
Net Margin0%2.58%
Operating Margin—11.04%
Debt to Equity—2.39x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricLEAPINDSVLL
Promoter Holding20.53%74.53%▲ 0.86 pp
FII Holding19.27%▲ 4.03 pp0.18%▲ 0.18 pp
DII Holding9.18%▼ 0.83 pp0.47%▲ 0.47 pp
Public Holding15.92%▼ 3.19 pp24.81%▼ 1.52 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: LEAP INDIA and SHREE VASU LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.