DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

LOVABLE vs RUPA: Stock Comparison

LOVABLE LINGERIE vs RUPA & COMPANYUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

RUPA & COMPANY is the larger company by market capitalisation. LOVABLE LINGERIE shows lower leverage and a higher net margin, while RUPA & COMPANY shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

LOVABLE leads 3; RUPA leads 6 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

LOVABLERUPA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹102 Cr
₹976 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
12.53x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
0.91x
EPSLOVABLE has the higher reading
₹2.36 ✓
₹1.04
Book ValueContext only
₹122.17
₹134.06
Dividend YieldRUPA has the higher reading
0%
2.44% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
RUPA is the larger company
₹976 Cr vs ₹102 Cr
EPS
LOVABLE has higher earnings per share
₹2.36 vs ₹1.04
Dividend Yield
RUPA has a higher dividend yield
2.44% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
RUPA has faster revenue growth
6.3% vs -21.9%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
RUPA has faster EPS growth
18.3% vs -19.1%
ROE
RUPA has a higher ROE
6.79% vs 4.42%
ROCE
RUPA has a higher ROCE
6.65% vs 0.58%
Net Margin
LOVABLE has a higher net margin
7.63% vs 5.78%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricLOVABLERUPA
SectorTextilesTextiles
IndustryGarments & ApparelsGarments & Apparels

Price

MetricLOVABLERUPA
Live Price₹67.41₹122.74
Day Change-3.51%-2.39%
Volume4,45193,527
52-Week High₹96.24₹206
52-Week Low₹55₹109.21
Distance from 52W High-29.96%-40.42%

Valuation

MetricLOVABLERUPA
Market Cap₹102 Cr₹976 Cr
P/E Ratio—12.53x
P/B Ratio—0.91x
EPS₹2.36₹1.04
Book Value₹122.17₹134.06
Dividend Yield0%2.44%

Growth

MetricLOVABLERUPA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-21.9%6.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-19.1%18.3%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricLOVABLERUPA
ROE4.42%6.79%
ROCE0.58%6.65%
Net Margin7.63%5.78%
Operating Margin2.51%9.28%
Debt to Equity0.02x0.23x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricLOVABLERUPA
Promoter Holding63.05%73.28%
FII Holding0%0.24%▲ 0.12 pp
DII Holding0.01%2.63%▼ 0.86 pp
Public Holding36.04%23.85%▲ 0.74 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: LOVABLE LINGERIE and RUPA & COMPANY.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.