DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

LOVABLE vs SPAL: Stock Comparison

LOVABLE LINGERIE vs S. P. APPARELSUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

S. P. APPARELS is the larger company by market capitalisation. LOVABLE LINGERIE shows lower leverage and a higher net margin, while S. P. APPARELS shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

LOVABLE leads 3; SPAL leads 6 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

LOVABLESPAL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹102 Cr
₹2,146 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
20.38x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
2.27x
EPSSPAL has the higher reading
₹2.36
₹9.91 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹122.17
₹373.77
Dividend YieldSPAL has the higher reading
0%
0.35% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SPAL is the larger company
₹2,146 Cr vs ₹102 Cr
EPS
SPAL has higher earnings per share
₹9.91 vs ₹2.36
Dividend Yield
SPAL has a higher dividend yield
0.35% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SPAL has faster revenue growth
-8.6% vs -21.9%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
LOVABLE has faster EPS growth
-19.1% vs -39.1%
ROE
SPAL has a higher ROE
9.35% vs 4.42%
ROCE
SPAL has a higher ROCE
9.79% vs 0.58%
Net Margin
LOVABLE has a higher net margin
7.63% vs 6.39%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricLOVABLESPAL
SectorTextilesTextiles
IndustryGarments & ApparelsGarments & Apparels

Price

MetricLOVABLESPAL
Live Price₹67.41₹857.35
Day Change-3.51%-2.61%
Volume4,45145,356
52-Week High₹96.24₹1,221.9
52-Week Low₹55₹600
Distance from 52W High-29.96%-29.83%

Valuation

MetricLOVABLESPAL
Market Cap₹102 Cr₹2,146 Cr
P/E Ratio—20.38x
P/B Ratio—2.27x
EPS₹2.36₹9.91
Book Value₹122.17₹373.77
Dividend Yield0%0.35%

Growth

MetricLOVABLESPAL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-21.9%-8.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-19.1%-39.1%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricLOVABLESPAL
ROE4.42%9.35%
ROCE0.58%9.79%
Net Margin7.63%6.39%
Operating Margin2.51%13.21%
Debt to Equity0.02x0.29x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricLOVABLESPAL
Promoter Holding63.05%59.82%▼ 1.99 pp
FII Holding0%2%▲ 0.51 pp
DII Holding0.01%15.84%▼ 0.31 pp
Public Holding36.04%22.33%▲ 1.78 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: LOVABLE LINGERIE and S. P. APPARELS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.