LT vs NIRAJ: Stock Comparison

LARSEN & TOUBRO vs NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCUpdated 12 Oct 26, 12:44 PM ISTNSE & company filings

LARSEN & TOUBRO is the larger company by market capitalisation. LARSEN & TOUBRO shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while NIRAJ CEMENT STRUC shows a lower P/E and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

LT leads 9; NIRAJ leads 4 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

LTNIRAJ

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹5.02 L Cr
₹161 Cr
P/E RatioNIRAJ has the lower reading
30.67x
6.91x ✓
P/B RatioNIRAJ has the lower reading
4.66x
0.65x ✓
EPSLT has the higher reading
₹120.55 ✓
₹0.6
Book ValueContext only
₹794.47
₹44.55
Dividend YieldLT has the higher reading
1.03% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
LT is the larger company
₹5.02 L Cr vs ₹161 Cr
P/E Ratio
NIRAJ has a lower P/E
6.91x vs 30.67x
P/B Ratio
NIRAJ has a lower P/B
0.65x vs 4.66x
EPS
LT has higher earnings per share
₹120.55 vs ₹0.6
Dividend Yield
LT has a higher dividend yield
1.03% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
LT has faster revenue growth
11.7% vs -4.75%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
NIRAJ has faster EPS growth
22.74% vs -34.5%
Qtr Sales Growth
LT has stronger quarterly sales growth
88.6% vs 0.23%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricLTNIRAJ
SectorConstructionConstruction
IndustryCivil ConstructionCivil Construction

Price

MetricLTNIRAJ
Live Price₹3,642.6₹27.05
Day Change-1.64%-0.84%
Volume5.38 L961
52-Week High₹4,440₹45.5
52-Week Low₹3,288.1₹20.15
Distance from 52W High-17.96%-40.55%

Valuation

MetricLTNIRAJ
Market Cap₹5.02 L Cr₹161 Cr
P/E Ratio30.67x6.91x
P/B Ratio4.66x0.65x
EPS₹120.55₹0.6
Book Value₹794.47₹44.55
Dividend Yield1.03%0%

Growth

MetricLTNIRAJ
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)11.7%-4.75%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-34.5%22.74%
Qtr Sales Growth88.6%0.23%
Qtr Profit Growth11.96%-12.08%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricLTNIRAJ
ROE14.75%7.95%
ROCE9.05%7.1%
Net Margin6.04%3.9%
Operating Margin10.08%5.82%
Debt to Equity0.95x0.29x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricLTNIRAJ
Promoter Holding—24.89%
FII Holding19.13%▲ 0.35 pp0%▼ 0.09 pp
DII Holding43.02%▼ 0.31 pp0.13%▲ 0.13 pp
Public Holding37.6%▼ 0.04 pp74.98%▼ 0.04 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: LARSEN & TOUBRO and NIRAJ CEMENT STRUC.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.