DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

MAHLOG vs RIIL: Stock Comparison

MAHINDRA LOGISTIC vs RELIANCE INDUSTRIAL INFRAUpdated 5 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

MAHINDRA LOGISTIC is the larger company by market capitalisation. MAHINDRA LOGISTIC shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield, while RELIANCE INDUSTRIAL INFRA shows a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MAHLOG leads 9; RIIL leads 3 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MAHLOGRIIL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹4,130 Cr
₹1,072 Cr
P/E RatioMAHLOG has the lower reading
54.96x ✓
87.04x
P/B RatioRIIL has the lower reading
3.43x
2.23x ✓
EPSMAHLOG has the higher reading
₹2.64 ✓
₹1.85
Book ValueContext only
₹120.8
₹313.85
Dividend YieldMAHLOG has the higher reading
0.6% ✓
0.5%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
MAHLOG is the larger company
₹4,130 Cr vs ₹1,072 Cr
P/E Ratio
MAHLOG has a lower P/E
54.96x vs 87.04x
P/B Ratio
RIIL has a lower P/B
2.23x vs 3.43x
EPS
MAHLOG has higher earnings per share
₹2.64 vs ₹1.85
Dividend Yield
MAHLOG has a higher dividend yield
0.6% vs 0.5%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MAHLOG has faster revenue growth
20.1% vs -32.5%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
MAHLOG has faster EPS growth
28.9% vs 0.5%
Qtr Sales Growth
MAHLOG has stronger quarterly sales growth
4.62% vs -3.36%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMAHLOGRIIL
SectorServicesServices
IndustryLogistics Solution ProviderLogistics Solution Provider

Price

MetricMAHLOGRIIL
Live Price₹420.7₹711.85
Day Change1%1.3%
Volume1.75 L65,515
52-Week High₹450₹908
52-Week Low₹275.05₹617.35
Distance from 52W High-6.51%-21.6%

Valuation

MetricMAHLOGRIIL
Market Cap₹4,130 Cr₹1,072 Cr
P/E Ratio54.96x87.04x
P/B Ratio3.43x2.23x
EPS₹2.64₹1.85
Book Value₹120.8₹313.85
Dividend Yield0.6%0.5%

Growth

MetricMAHLOGRIIL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)20.1%-32.5%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)28.9%0.5%
Qtr Sales Growth4.62%-3.36%
Qtr Profit Growth3.74%-1.41%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMAHLOGRIIL
ROE2.91%2.41%
ROCE6.13%2.42%
Net Margin0.09%27.39%
Operating Margin2.07%31%
Debt to Equity0x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMAHLOGRIIL
Promoter Holding59.54%▼ 0.04 pp45.43%
FII Holding5.33%▲ 1.23 pp0.61%▼ 0.04 pp
DII Holding13.79%▼ 0.64 pp0.01%
Public Holding21.34%▼ 0.56 pp53.95%▲ 0.04 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MAHINDRA LOGISTIC and RELIANCE INDUSTRIAL INFRA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.