DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

MANIPALHOS vs SAKAR: Stock Comparison

MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L vs SAKAR HEALTHCAREUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L is the larger company by market capitalisation. SAKAR HEALTHCARE shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MANIPALHOS leads 0; SAKAR leads 6 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MANIPALHOSSAKAR

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹85,013 Cr
₹2,169 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
50.6x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
6.27x
EPSSAKAR has the higher reading
₹1.76
₹5.08 ✓
Book ValueContext only
—
₹128.3
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
MANIPALHOS is the larger company
₹85,013 Cr vs ₹2,169 Cr
EPS
SAKAR has higher earnings per share
₹5.08 vs ₹1.76
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SAKAR has faster revenue growth
40.1% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SAKAR has faster EPS growth
87.2% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
SAKAR has stronger quarterly sales growth
19.79% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
SAKAR has stronger quarterly profit growth
9.94% vs 0%
Net Margin
SAKAR has a higher net margin
12.11% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMANIPALHOSSAKAR
Sector—Healthcare
Industry—Pharmaceuticals

Price

MetricMANIPALHOSSAKAR
Live Price₹646.7₹975.55
Day Change-1.61%-3.97%
Volume3.55 L86,756
52-Week High₹815₹1,229.85
52-Week Low₹597₹352.5
Distance from 52W High-20.65%-20.68%

Valuation

MetricMANIPALHOSSAKAR
Market Cap₹85,013 Cr₹2,169 Cr
P/E Ratio—50.6x
P/B Ratio—6.27x
EPS₹1.76₹5.08
Book Value—₹128.3
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricMANIPALHOSSAKAR
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%40.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%87.2%
Qtr Sales Growth0%19.79%
Qtr Profit Growth0%9.94%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMANIPALHOSSAKAR
ROE—10.68%
ROCE—10.13%
Net Margin0%12.11%
Operating Margin—18.91%
Debt to Equity—0.26x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMANIPALHOSSAKAR
Promoter Holding6.28%51.7%▼ 0.82 pp
FII Holding3.5%▼ 0.15 pp12.34%▲ 0.21 pp
DII Holding7.18%▲ 1.72 pp11.92%▲ 0.55 pp
Public Holding17.23%▼ 1.58 pp24.04%▲ 0.06 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L and SAKAR HEALTHCARE.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.