MASKINVEST vs NIVABUPA: Stock Comparison

MASK INVESTMENTS vs NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO LUpdated 2 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L is the larger company by market capitalisation. MASK INVESTMENTS shows a higher ROE, a higher ROCE and a higher net margin, while NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L shows faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MASKINVEST leads 3; NIVABUPA leads 3 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MASKINVESTNIVABUPA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹45 Cr
₹14,923 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
116.18x
P/B RatioSame reading
4x
EPSNIVABUPA has the higher reading
₹-0.08
₹1.87
Book ValueContext only
₹199.63
₹23.73
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
NIVABUPA is the larger company
₹14,923 Cr vs ₹45 Cr
EPS
NIVABUPA has higher earnings per share
₹1.87 vs ₹-0.08
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
NIVABUPA has faster revenue growth
26.8% vs -94.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
NIVABUPA has faster EPS growth
90.2% vs 0%
ROE
MASKINVEST has a higher ROE
0.1% vs 0%
ROCE
MASKINVEST has a higher ROCE
0.09% vs 0%
Net Margin
MASKINVEST has a higher net margin
58.22% vs 4.34%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMASKINVESTNIVABUPA
SectorFinancial ServicesFinancial Services
IndustryInvestment CompanyGeneral Insurance

Price

MetricMASKINVESTNIVABUPA
Live Price₹146₹80.73
Day Change0%-1.91%
Volume53.66 L
52-Week High₹246.09₹91.4
52-Week Low₹114.94₹67.5
Distance from 52W High-40.67%-11.67%

Valuation

MetricMASKINVESTNIVABUPA
Market Cap₹45 Cr₹14,923 Cr
P/E Ratio116.18x
P/B Ratio4x
EPS₹-0.08₹1.87
Book Value₹199.63₹23.73
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricMASKINVESTNIVABUPA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-94.8%26.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%90.2%
Qtr Sales Growth7.69%
Qtr Profit Growth-143.85%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricMASKINVESTNIVABUPA
ROE0.1%0%
ROCE0.09%0%
Net Margin58.22%4.34%
Operating Margin83.27%
Debt to Equity0.01x0.07x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMASKINVESTNIVABUPA
Promoter Holding72.25%0%
FII Holding0%12.09% 1.49 pp
DII Holding0%16.17% 0.32 pp
Public Holding27.75%16.44% 1.11 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MASK INVESTMENTS and NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.