MBLINFRA vs SADBHAV: Stock Comparison

MBL INFRASTRUCTURE vs SADBHAV ENGINEERINGUpdated 12 Oct 26, 1:43 PM ISTNSE & company filings

MBL INFRASTRUCTURE is the larger company by market capitalisation. MBL INFRASTRUCTURE shows faster revenue growth, while SADBHAV ENGINEERING shows a higher ROCE and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MBLINFRA leads 2; SADBHAV leads 6 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MBLINFRASADBHAV

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹368 Cr
₹115 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
0x
0x
P/B RatioSADBHAV has the lower reading
0.39x
-0.67x ✓
EPSSADBHAV has the higher reading
₹0.24
₹0.91 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹61.33
—
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
MBLINFRA is the larger company
₹368 Cr vs ₹115 Cr
P/B Ratio
SADBHAV has a lower P/B
-0.67x vs 0.39x
EPS
SADBHAV has higher earnings per share
₹0.91 vs ₹0.24
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MBLINFRA has faster revenue growth
12.96% vs -6.5%
Qtr Sales Growth
SADBHAV has stronger quarterly sales growth
903% vs -29.19%
Qtr Profit Growth
SADBHAV has stronger quarterly profit growth
573.55% vs 172.45%
ROCE
SADBHAV has a higher ROCE
14.14% vs 0.06%
Net Margin
SADBHAV has a higher net margin
2.71% vs -12.85%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMBLINFRASADBHAV
SectorConstructionConstruction
IndustryCivil ConstructionCivil Construction

Price

MetricMBLINFRASADBHAV
Live Price₹23.7₹6.78
Day Change0.13%0.89%
Volume11,78531,623
52-Week High₹43.84₹14.7
52-Week Low₹18.37₹6.3
Distance from 52W High-45.94%-53.88%

Valuation

MetricMBLINFRASADBHAV
Market Cap₹368 Cr₹115 Cr
P/E Ratio0x0x
P/B Ratio0.39x-0.67x
EPS₹0.24₹0.91
Book Value₹61.33—
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricMBLINFRASADBHAV
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)12.96%-6.5%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-29.19%903%
Qtr Profit Growth172.45%573.55%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMBLINFRASADBHAV
ROE0.68%—
ROCE0.06%14.14%
Net Margin-12.85%2.71%
Operating Margin65.36%60.9%
Debt to Equity0.54x—

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMBLINFRASADBHAV
Promoter Holding74.57%25.52%
FII Holding0%0.2%▼ 0.12 pp
DII Holding0.42%0%
Public Holding25.01%74.28%▲ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MBL INFRASTRUCTURE and SADBHAV ENGINEERING.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.