DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

MERCANTILE vs SICALLOG: Stock Comparison

MERCANTILE VENTURES vs SICAL LOGISTICSUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SICAL LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. MERCANTILE VENTURES shows a lower P/E, lower leverage and a higher net margin, while SICAL LOGISTICS shows a higher ROE and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MERCANTILE leads 4; SICALLOG leads 6 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MERCANTILESICALLOG

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹245 Cr
₹599 Cr
P/E RatioMERCANTILE has the lower reading
0x ✓
17.31x
P/B RatioMERCANTILE has the lower reading
0x ✓
4.72x
EPSSICALLOG has the higher reading
₹-0.06
₹2.66 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹25.12
₹33.79
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SICALLOG is the larger company
₹599 Cr vs ₹245 Cr
P/E Ratio
MERCANTILE has a lower P/E
0x vs 17.31x
P/B Ratio
MERCANTILE has a lower P/B
0x vs 4.72x
EPS
SICALLOG has higher earnings per share
₹2.66 vs ₹-0.06
Qtr Sales Growth
SICALLOG has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -2.71%
Qtr Profit Growth
SICALLOG has stronger quarterly profit growth
0% vs -38.16%
ROE
SICALLOG has a higher ROE
18.28% vs 0.71%
ROCE
SICALLOG has a higher ROCE
19.21% vs 0.78%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Price

MetricMERCANTILESICALLOG
Live Price₹22.32₹76.27
Day Change0.45%-1.73%
Volume48734,430
52-Week High₹31.9₹122.5
52-Week Low₹19₹74.21
Distance from 52W High-30.03%-37.74%

Valuation

MetricMERCANTILESICALLOG
Market Cap₹245 Cr₹599 Cr
P/E Ratio0x17.31x
P/B Ratio0x4.72x
EPS₹-0.06₹2.66
Book Value₹25.12₹33.79
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricMERCANTILESICALLOG
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-2.71%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-38.16%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMERCANTILESICALLOG
ROE0.71%18.28%
ROCE0.78%19.21%
Net Margin2.13%0%
Operating Margin2.79%33.48%
Debt to Equity0x1.61x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMERCANTILESICALLOG
Promoter Holding60.03%73.41%▼ 0.09 pp
FII Holding0%3.09%
DII Holding0%0.46%▲ 0.35 pp
Public Holding27.25%23.03%▼ 0.27 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MERCANTILE VENTURES and SICAL LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.