MINDACORP vs MUNJALSHOW: Stock Comparison

MINDA CORPORATION vs MUNJAL SHOWAUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

MINDA CORPORATION is the larger company by market capitalisation. MINDA CORPORATION shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and a higher ROCE, while MUNJAL SHOWA shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MINDACORP leads 6; MUNJALSHOW leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MINDACORPMUNJALSHOW

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹16,740 Cr
₹520 Cr
P/E RatioMUNJALSHOW has the lower reading
33.91x
21.95x
P/B RatioMUNJALSHOW has the lower reading
6.43x
0.8x
EPSMUNJALSHOW has the higher reading
₹2.56
₹2.81
Book ValueContext only
₹111.2
₹169.53
Dividend YieldMUNJALSHOW has the higher reading
0.19%
3.47%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
MINDACORP is the larger company
₹16,740 Cr vs ₹520 Cr
P/E Ratio
MUNJALSHOW has a lower P/E
21.95x vs 33.91x
P/B Ratio
MUNJALSHOW has a lower P/B
0.8x vs 6.43x
EPS
MUNJALSHOW has higher earnings per share
₹2.81 vs ₹2.56
Dividend Yield
MUNJALSHOW has a higher dividend yield
3.47% vs 0.19%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MINDACORP has faster revenue growth
29% vs 14.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
MINDACORP has faster EPS growth
139.1% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
MUNJALSHOW has stronger quarterly sales growth
0.12% vs -24.14%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMINDACORPMUNJALSHOW
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricMINDACORPMUNJALSHOW
Live Price₹702.8₹129.21
Day Change-0.52%-0.05%
Volume2 L19,122
52-Week High₹769₹150.9
52-Week Low₹468.5₹110.3
Distance from 52W High-8.61%-14.37%

Valuation

MetricMINDACORPMUNJALSHOW
Market Cap₹16,740 Cr₹520 Cr
P/E Ratio33.91x21.95x
P/B Ratio6.43x0.8x
EPS₹2.56₹2.81
Book Value₹111.2₹169.53
Dividend Yield0.19%3.47%

Growth

MetricMINDACORPMUNJALSHOW
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)29%14.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)139.1%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-24.14%0.12%
Qtr Profit Growth-70.36%24,881.02%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMINDACORPMUNJALSHOW
ROE13.47%3.23%
ROCE10.05%3.25%
Net Margin5.49%1.66%
Operating Margin8.17%2.26%
Debt to Equity0.46x0x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMINDACORPMUNJALSHOW
Promoter Holding64.84%40.12%
FII Holding9.3% 0.5 pp0.11% 0.02 pp
DII Holding17.87% 0.96 pp0.01%
Public Holding6.43% 0.46 pp34.87% 0.01 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MINDA CORPORATION and MUNJAL SHOWA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.