MINDACORP vs SUNDRMFAST: Stock Comparison

MINDA CORPORATION vs SUNDRAM FASTENERSUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SUNDRAM FASTENERS is the larger company by market capitalisation. MINDA CORPORATION shows a lower P/E and faster revenue growth, while SUNDRAM FASTENERS shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MINDACORP leads 3; SUNDRMFAST leads 10 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MINDACORPSUNDRMFAST

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹16,740 Cr
₹25,613 Cr
P/E RatioMINDACORP has the lower reading
33.91x
41.33x
P/B RatioSUNDRMFAST has the lower reading
6.43x
5.91x
EPSSUNDRMFAST has the higher reading
₹2.56
₹8.01
Book ValueContext only
₹111.2
₹204.53
Dividend YieldSUNDRMFAST has the higher reading
0.19%
0.66%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SUNDRMFAST is the larger company
₹25,613 Cr vs ₹16,740 Cr
P/E Ratio
MINDACORP has a lower P/E
33.91x vs 41.33x
P/B Ratio
SUNDRMFAST has a lower P/B
5.91x vs 6.43x
EPS
SUNDRMFAST has higher earnings per share
₹8.01 vs ₹2.56
Dividend Yield
SUNDRMFAST has a higher dividend yield
0.66% vs 0.19%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MINDACORP has faster revenue growth
29% vs 10.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
MINDACORP has faster EPS growth
139.1% vs 29.7%
Qtr Sales Growth
SUNDRMFAST has stronger quarterly sales growth
14.32% vs -24.14%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMINDACORPSUNDRMFAST
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricMINDACORPSUNDRMFAST
Live Price₹702.8₹1,212.3
Day Change-0.52%1.1%
Volume2 L44,457
52-Week High₹769₹1,250.3
52-Week Low₹468.5₹730.1
Distance from 52W High-8.61%-3.04%

Valuation

MetricMINDACORPSUNDRMFAST
Market Cap₹16,740 Cr₹25,613 Cr
P/E Ratio33.91x41.33x
P/B Ratio6.43x5.91x
EPS₹2.56₹8.01
Book Value₹111.2₹204.53
Dividend Yield0.19%0.66%

Growth

MetricMINDACORPSUNDRMFAST
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)29%10.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)139.1%29.7%
Qtr Sales Growth-24.14%14.32%
Qtr Profit Growth-70.36%11.74%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMINDACORPSUNDRMFAST
ROE13.47%13.79%
ROCE10.05%13.01%
Net Margin5.49%8.97%
Operating Margin8.17%13.14%
Debt to Equity0.46x0.14x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMINDACORPSUNDRMFAST
Promoter Holding64.84%46.95%
FII Holding9.3% 0.5 pp11.4% 0.15 pp
DII Holding17.87% 0.96 pp22.31% 0.08 pp
Public Holding6.43% 0.46 pp19.35% 0.07 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MINDA CORPORATION and SUNDRAM FASTENERS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.