DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

MITCON vs SICALLOG: Stock Comparison

MITCON CON & ENG SER vs SICAL LOGISTICSUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SICAL LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. MITCON CON & ENG SER shows faster revenue growth, lower leverage and a higher net margin, while SICAL LOGISTICS shows a higher ROE and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MITCON leads 3; SICALLOG leads 5 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MITCONSICALLOG

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹131 Cr
₹599 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
17.31x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
4.72x
EPSSICALLOG has the higher reading
₹1.57
₹2.66 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹99.27
₹33.79
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SICALLOG is the larger company
₹599 Cr vs ₹131 Cr
EPS
SICALLOG has higher earnings per share
₹2.66 vs ₹1.57
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MITCON has faster revenue growth
26.2% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SICALLOG has faster EPS growth
0% vs -17.42%
ROE
SICALLOG has a higher ROE
18.28% vs 5.44%
ROCE
SICALLOG has a higher ROCE
19.21% vs 6.72%
Net Margin
MITCON has a higher net margin
7.49% vs 0%
Operating Margin
SICALLOG has a higher operating margin
33.48% vs 18.43%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMITCONSICALLOG
SectorServices—
IndustryConsulting Services—

Price

MetricMITCONSICALLOG
Live Price₹75.64₹76.27
Day Change1.39%-1.73%
Volume62434,430
52-Week High₹92.84₹122.5
52-Week Low₹49.56₹74.21
Distance from 52W High-18.53%-37.74%

Valuation

MetricMITCONSICALLOG
Market Cap₹131 Cr₹599 Cr
P/E Ratio—17.31x
P/B Ratio—4.72x
EPS₹1.57₹2.66
Book Value₹99.27₹33.79
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricMITCONSICALLOG
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)26.2%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-17.42%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMITCONSICALLOG
ROE5.44%18.28%
ROCE6.72%19.21%
Net Margin7.49%0%
Operating Margin18.43%33.48%
Debt to Equity0.53x1.61x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMITCONSICALLOG
Promoter Holding0%73.41%▼ 0.09 pp
FII Holding18.33%▼ 1.75 pp3.09%
DII Holding1.72%0.46%▲ 0.35 pp
Public Holding75.24%▲ 1.75 pp23.03%▼ 0.27 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MITCON CON & ENG SER and SICAL LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.