DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

MITCON vs TAALTECH: Stock Comparison

MITCON CON & ENG SER vs TAAL TECHUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

TAAL TECH is the larger company by market capitalisation. MITCON CON & ENG SER shows faster revenue growth, while TAAL TECH shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MITCON leads 1; TAALTECH leads 10 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MITCONTAALTECH

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹131 Cr
₹287 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
5.86x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
1.49x
EPSTAALTECH has the higher reading
₹1.57
₹62.36 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹99.27
₹786.62
Dividend YieldTAALTECH has the higher reading
0%
3.8% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
TAALTECH is the larger company
₹287 Cr vs ₹131 Cr
EPS
TAALTECH has higher earnings per share
₹62.36 vs ₹1.57
Dividend Yield
TAALTECH has a higher dividend yield
3.8% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MITCON has faster revenue growth
26.2% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
TAALTECH has faster EPS growth
0% vs -17.42%
Qtr Sales Growth
TAALTECH has stronger quarterly sales growth
13.62% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
TAALTECH has stronger quarterly profit growth
13.26% vs 0%
ROE
TAALTECH has a higher ROE
25.36% vs 5.44%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMITCONTAALTECH
SectorServices—
IndustryConsulting Services—

Price

MetricMITCONTAALTECH
Live Price₹75.64₹912.6
Day Change1.39%-1.44%
Volume62413,034
52-Week High₹92.84₹5,799
52-Week Low₹49.56₹795.3
Distance from 52W High-18.53%-84.26%

Valuation

MetricMITCONTAALTECH
Market Cap₹131 Cr₹287 Cr
P/E Ratio—5.86x
P/B Ratio—1.49x
EPS₹1.57₹62.36
Book Value₹99.27₹786.62
Dividend Yield0%3.8%

Growth

MetricMITCONTAALTECH
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)26.2%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-17.42%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%13.62%
Qtr Profit Growth0%13.26%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMITCONTAALTECH
ROE5.44%25.36%
ROCE6.72%29.41%
Net Margin7.49%28.73%
Operating Margin18.43%36.93%
Debt to Equity0.53x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMITCONTAALTECH
Promoter Holding0%50.8%
FII Holding18.33%▼ 1.75 pp2.27%▼ 0.01 pp
DII Holding1.72%0.25%▼ 0.12 pp
Public Holding75.24%▲ 1.75 pp46.68%▲ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MITCON CON & ENG SER and TAAL TECH.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.