MODIS vs RUNWALENTR: Stock Comparison

MODIS NAVNIRMAN vs RUNWAL ENTERPRISESUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:07 PM ISTNSE & company filings

RUNWAL ENTERPRISES is the larger company by market capitalisation. MODIS NAVNIRMAN shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MODIS leads 3; RUNWALENTR leads 0 of 4

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MODISRUNWALENTR

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹829 Cr
₹4,089 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
26.42x
—
P/B RatioSame reading
4.92x
—
EPSSame reading
₹4.38
—
Book ValueContext only
₹79.96
—
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
RUNWALENTR is the larger company
₹4,089 Cr vs ₹829 Cr
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MODIS has faster revenue growth
158.2% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
MODIS has faster EPS growth
192.2% vs 0%
Net Margin
MODIS has a higher net margin
15.41% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMODISRUNWALENTR
SectorRealty—
IndustryResidential Commercial Projects—

Price

MetricMODISRUNWALENTR
Live Price₹419₹274.55
Day Change5.26%4.57%
Volume4.05 L4.03 L
52-Week High₹429.05₹307.75
52-Week Low₹276₹258.85
Distance from 52W High-2.34%-10.79%

Valuation

MetricMODISRUNWALENTR
Market Cap₹829 Cr₹4,089 Cr
P/E Ratio26.42x—
P/B Ratio4.92x—
EPS₹4.38—
Book Value₹79.96—
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricMODISRUNWALENTR
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)158.2%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)192.2%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%—
Qtr Profit Growth-0.36%—

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMODISRUNWALENTR
ROE18.65%—
ROCE18.98%—
Net Margin15.41%0%
Operating Margin20.12%—
Debt to Equity0.04x—

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMODISRUNWALENTR
Promoter Holding63.79%84.61%
FII Holding12.27%▲ 2.77 pp1.4%
DII Holding1.37%8.41%
Public Holding22.56%▼ 2.77 pp5.59%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MODIS NAVNIRMAN and RUNWAL ENTERPRISES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.