DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

MONTECARLO vs PAGEIND: Stock Comparison

MONTE CARLO FASHIONS vs PAGE INDUSTRIESUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

PAGE INDUSTRIES is the larger company by market capitalisation. MONTE CARLO FASHIONS shows a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while PAGE INDUSTRIES shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MONTECARLO leads 2; PAGEIND leads 9 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MONTECARLOPAGEIND

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,030 Cr
₹39,485 Cr
P/E RatioPAGEIND has the lower reading
11.48x
0x ✓
P/B RatioPAGEIND has the lower reading
1.17x
0x ✓
EPSPAGEIND has the higher reading
₹-11.3
₹172.86 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹436.94
₹1,347.15
Dividend YieldMONTECARLO has the higher reading
4.02% ✓
1.69%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
PAGEIND is the larger company
₹39,485 Cr vs ₹1,030 Cr
P/E Ratio
PAGEIND has a lower P/E
0x vs 11.48x
P/B Ratio
PAGEIND has a lower P/B
0x vs 1.17x
EPS
PAGEIND has higher earnings per share
₹172.86 vs ₹-11.3
Dividend Yield
MONTECARLO has a higher dividend yield
4.02% vs 1.69%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MONTECARLO has faster revenue growth
36.1% vs 14.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
PAGEIND has faster EPS growth
9% vs 0%
ROE
PAGEIND has a higher ROE
50.83% vs 12.37%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMONTECARLOPAGEIND
SectorTextilesTextiles
IndustryGarments & ApparelsGarments & Apparels

Price

MetricMONTECARLOPAGEIND
Live Price₹497.85₹35,930
Day Change1.01%1.15%
Volume15,13318,407
52-Week High₹860.95₹43,855
52-Week Low₹464₹29,805
Distance from 52W High-42.17%-18.07%

Valuation

MetricMONTECARLOPAGEIND
Market Cap₹1,030 Cr₹39,485 Cr
P/E Ratio11.48x0x
P/B Ratio1.17x0x
EPS₹-11.3₹172.86
Book Value₹436.94₹1,347.15
Dividend Yield4.02%1.69%

Growth

MetricMONTECARLOPAGEIND
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)36.1%14.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%9%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMONTECARLOPAGEIND
ROE12.37%50.83%
ROCE16.04%64.22%
Net Margin8.77%14.56%
Operating Margin15.5%20.49%
Debt to Equity0.36x0.01x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMONTECARLOPAGEIND
Promoter Holding73.17%42.89%
FII Holding0.98%▼ 0.23 pp18.79%▼ 0.12 pp
DII Holding1.57%32.92%▼ 0.72 pp
Public Holding24.28%▲ 0.23 pp5.41%▲ 0.85 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MONTE CARLO FASHIONS and PAGE INDUSTRIES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.