DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

NEAGI vs VADILENT: Stock Comparison

NEELAMALAI AGRO INDS. L vs VADILAL ENTERPRISESUpdated 3 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

VADILAL ENTERPRISES is the larger company by market capitalisation. NEELAMALAI AGRO INDS. L shows a higher dividend yield, while VADILAL ENTERPRISES shows a lower P/E. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

NEAGI leads 4; VADILENT leads 2 of 9

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

NEAGIVADILENT

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹208 Cr
₹820 Cr
P/E RatioVADILENT has the lower reading
7.05x
0x ✓
P/B RatioVADILENT has the lower reading
0.63x
0x ✓
EPSNEAGI has the higher reading
₹246.47 ✓
₹142.35
Book ValueContext only
₹5,260.88
₹383.58
Dividend YieldNEAGI has the higher reading
0.6% ✓
0.02%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
VADILENT is the larger company
₹820 Cr vs ₹208 Cr
P/E Ratio
VADILENT has a lower P/E
0x vs 7.05x
P/B Ratio
VADILENT has a lower P/B
0x vs 0.63x
EPS
NEAGI has higher earnings per share
₹246.47 vs ₹142.35
Dividend Yield
NEAGI has a higher dividend yield
0.6% vs 0.02%
Qtr Sales Growth
NEAGI has stronger quarterly sales growth
-8.25% vs -46.68%
Qtr Profit Growth
NEAGI has stronger quarterly profit growth
131.53% vs -47.3%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Price

MetricNEAGIVADILENT
Live Price₹3,250₹9,470
Day Change0%-0.05%
Volume07
52-Week High₹3,600₹12,598
52-Week Low₹3,001₹9,300
Distance from 52W High-9.72%-24.83%

Valuation

MetricNEAGIVADILENT
Market Cap₹208 Cr₹820 Cr
P/E Ratio7.05x0x
P/B Ratio0.63x0x
EPS₹246.47₹142.35
Book Value₹5,260.88₹383.58
Dividend Yield0.6%0.02%

Growth

MetricNEAGIVADILENT
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-8.25%-46.68%
Qtr Profit Growth131.53%-47.3%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricNEAGIVADILENT
ROE3.51%—
ROCE5.02%—
Net Margin0%0%
Operating Margin14.05%—
Debt to Equity0x—

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricNEAGIVADILENT
Promoter Holding72.45%51.03%▼ 0.03 pp
FII Holding0%0.54%
DII Holding0.6%—
Public Holding26.95%48.43%▲ 0.03 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: NEELAMALAI AGRO INDS. L and VADILAL ENTERPRISES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.