DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

NEPHROPLUS vs QMSMEDI: Stock Comparison

NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L vs QMSMEDIUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L shows lower leverage and a higher net margin, while QMSMEDI shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

NEPHROPLUS leads 3; QMSMEDI leads 5 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

NEPHROPLUSQMSMEDI

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹6,062 Cr
—
P/E RatioQMSMEDI has the lower reading
47.24x
12.43x ✓
P/B RatioQMSMEDI has the lower reading
5.09x
1.95x ✓
EPSNEPHROPLUS has the higher reading
₹3.19 ✓
₹1.89
Book ValueContext only
₹111.27
₹58.93
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

P/E Ratio
QMSMEDI has a lower P/E
12.43x vs 47.24x
P/B Ratio
QMSMEDI has a lower P/B
1.95x vs 5.09x
EPS
NEPHROPLUS has higher earnings per share
₹3.19 vs ₹1.89
ROE
QMSMEDI has a higher ROE
10.46% vs -0.83%
ROCE
QMSMEDI has a higher ROCE
8.9% vs 5.17%
Net Margin
NEPHROPLUS has a higher net margin
7.69% vs 0%
Operating Margin
QMSMEDI has a higher operating margin
13.3% vs 7.3%
Debt to Equity
NEPHROPLUS has lower leverage
0.01x vs 0.65x

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Price

MetricNEPHROPLUSQMSMEDI
Live Price₹601.75₹138.13
Day Change-0.22%4.71%
Volume1.08 L1.25 L
52-Week High₹781.5₹140
52-Week Low₹446₹98.05
Distance from 52W High-23%-1.34%

Valuation

MetricNEPHROPLUSQMSMEDI
Market Cap₹6,062 Cr—
P/E Ratio47.24x12.43x
P/B Ratio5.09x1.95x
EPS₹3.19₹1.89
Book Value₹111.27₹58.93
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricNEPHROPLUSQMSMEDI
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricNEPHROPLUSQMSMEDI
ROE-0.83%10.46%
ROCE5.17%8.9%
Net Margin7.69%0%
Operating Margin7.3%13.3%
Debt to Equity0.01x0.65x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricNEPHROPLUSQMSMEDI
Promoter Holding18.79%▼ 2.28 pp68.11%
FII Holding11.73%▲ 2.95 pp0.41%▲ 0.41 pp
DII Holding8.11%▼ 0.94 pp1.3%▼ 0.29 pp
Public Holding21.85%▲ 3.53 pp30.17%▼ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L and QMSMEDI.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.