NIVABUPA vs STYL: Stock Comparison

NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L vs SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES LUpdated 2 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L is the larger company by market capitalisation. NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L shows faster revenue growth, while SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

NIVABUPA leads 3; STYL leads 6 of 9

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

NIVABUPASTYL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹14,923 Cr
₹6,236 Cr
P/E RatioSTYL has the lower reading
116.18x
23.62x
P/B RatioNIVABUPA has the lower reading
4x
4.36x
EPSSTYL has the higher reading
₹1.87
₹3.82
Book ValueContext only
₹23.73
₹88.13
Dividend YieldSTYL has the higher reading
0%
0.65%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
NIVABUPA is the larger company
₹14,923 Cr vs ₹6,236 Cr
P/E Ratio
STYL has a lower P/E
23.62x vs 116.18x
P/B Ratio
NIVABUPA has a lower P/B
4x vs 4.36x
EPS
STYL has higher earnings per share
₹3.82 vs ₹1.87
Dividend Yield
STYL has a higher dividend yield
0.65% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
NIVABUPA has faster revenue growth
26.8% vs 9.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
NIVABUPA has faster EPS growth
90.2% vs 18.5%
ROE
STYL has a higher ROE
16.84% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricNIVABUPASTYL
SectorFinancial ServicesFinancial Services
IndustryGeneral InsuranceFinancial Technology (Fintech)

Price

MetricNIVABUPASTYL
Live Price₹80.73₹386
Day Change-1.91%-0.21%
Volume3.66 L80,614
52-Week High₹91.4₹437.45
52-Week Low₹67.5₹209.11
Distance from 52W High-11.67%-11.76%

Valuation

MetricNIVABUPASTYL
Market Cap₹14,923 Cr₹6,236 Cr
P/E Ratio116.18x23.62x
P/B Ratio4x4.36x
EPS₹1.87₹3.82
Book Value₹23.73₹88.13
Dividend Yield0%0.65%

Growth

MetricNIVABUPASTYL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)26.8%9.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)90.2%18.5%
Qtr Sales Growth-0.07%
Qtr Profit Growth2.42%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricNIVABUPASTYL
ROE0%16.84%
ROCE0%19.46%
Net Margin4.34%17.78%
Operating Margin24.26%
Debt to Equity0.07x0.05x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricNIVABUPASTYL
Promoter Holding0%81.8%
FII Holding12.09% 1.49 pp0.28% 0.04 pp
DII Holding16.17% 0.32 pp7.74% 0.69 pp
Public Holding16.44% 1.11 pp10.18% 0.65 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L and SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.