NIVABUPA vs TSFINV: Stock Comparison

NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L vs TSF INVESTMENTSUpdated 2 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L is the larger company by market capitalisation. TSF INVESTMENTS shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

NIVABUPA leads 1; TSFINV leads 7 of 9

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

NIVABUPATSFINV

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹14,923 Cr
₹9,017 Cr
P/E RatioTSFINV has the lower reading
116.18x
18.45x
P/B RatioTSFINV has the lower reading
4x
1.49x
EPSTSFINV has the higher reading
₹1.87
₹7.95
Book ValueContext only
₹23.73
₹274.37
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
NIVABUPA is the larger company
₹14,923 Cr vs ₹9,017 Cr
P/E Ratio
TSFINV has a lower P/E
18.45x vs 116.18x
P/B Ratio
TSFINV has a lower P/B
1.49x vs 4x
EPS
TSFINV has higher earnings per share
₹7.95 vs ₹1.87
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
TSFINV has faster revenue growth
499.1% vs 26.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
NIVABUPA has faster EPS growth
90.2% vs 50.6%
ROE
TSFINV has a higher ROE
8.7% vs 0%
ROCE
TSFINV has a higher ROCE
3.01% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricNIVABUPATSFINV
SectorFinancial ServicesFinancial Services
IndustryGeneral InsuranceInvestment Company

Price

MetricNIVABUPATSFINV
Live Price₹80.73₹403.15
Day Change-1.91%0.01%
Volume3.66 L66,092
52-Week High₹91.4₹697
52-Week Low₹67.5₹331.7
Distance from 52W High-11.67%-42.16%

Valuation

MetricNIVABUPATSFINV
Market Cap₹14,923 Cr₹9,017 Cr
P/E Ratio116.18x18.45x
P/B Ratio4x1.49x
EPS₹1.87₹7.95
Book Value₹23.73₹274.37
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricNIVABUPATSFINV
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)26.8%499.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)90.2%50.6%
Qtr Sales Growth-35.46%
Qtr Profit Growth41.31%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricNIVABUPATSFINV
ROE0%8.7%
ROCE0%3.01%
Net Margin4.34%57.61%
Operating Margin20.88%
Debt to Equity0.07x0.04x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricNIVABUPATSFINV
Promoter Holding0%54.62%
FII Holding12.09% 1.49 pp3.27% 0.07 pp
DII Holding16.17% 0.32 pp4.27% 0.48 pp
Public Holding16.44% 1.11 pp36.83% 0.42 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L and TSF INVESTMENTS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.