NSIL vs SUMMITSEC: Stock Comparison

NALWA SONS INVESTMENT vs SUMMIT SECURITIESUpdated 12 Oct 26, 1:40 PM ISTNSE & company filings

NALWA SONS INVESTMENT is the larger company by market capitalisation. NALWA SONS INVESTMENT shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin, while SUMMIT SECURITIES shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

NSIL leads 4; SUMMITSEC leads 5 of 12

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

NSILSUMMITSEC

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹2,624 Cr
₹1,479 Cr
P/E RatioSUMMITSEC has the lower reading
47.2x
12.04x ✓
P/B RatioSame reading
0.17x
0.17x
EPSNSIL has the higher reading
₹46.53 ✓
₹32.37
Book ValueContext only
₹29,631.96
₹7,847.05
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
NSIL is the larger company
₹2,624 Cr vs ₹1,479 Cr
P/E Ratio
SUMMITSEC has a lower P/E
12.04x vs 47.2x
EPS
NSIL has higher earnings per share
₹46.53 vs ₹32.37
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
NSIL has faster revenue growth
122.7% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
SUMMITSEC has stronger quarterly sales growth
120.9% vs -10.33%
Qtr Profit Growth
SUMMITSEC has stronger quarterly profit growth
123.07% vs -10.47%
ROE
SUMMITSEC has a higher ROE
1.2% vs 0.37%
ROCE
SUMMITSEC has a higher ROCE
1.56% vs 0.3%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricNSILSUMMITSEC
SectorFinancial ServicesFinancial Services
IndustryInvestment CompanyInvestment Company

Price

MetricNSILSUMMITSEC
Live Price₹5,072₹1,334.2
Day Change-0.42%0.26%
Volume8361,712
52-Week High₹8,730₹2,495
52-Week Low₹4,700₹1,297.2
Distance from 52W High-41.9%-46.53%

Valuation

MetricNSILSUMMITSEC
Market Cap₹2,624 Cr₹1,479 Cr
P/E Ratio47.2x12.04x
P/B Ratio0.17x0.17x
EPS₹46.53₹32.37
Book Value₹29,631.96₹7,847.05
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricNSILSUMMITSEC
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)122.7%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-10.33%120.9%
Qtr Profit Growth-10.47%123.07%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricNSILSUMMITSEC
ROE0.37%1.2%
ROCE0.3%1.56%
Net Margin60.11%40.31%
Operating Margin74.74%70.79%
Debt to Equity0x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricNSILSUMMITSEC
Promoter Holding55.53%74.65%
FII Holding6.05%▼ 0.15 pp0.04%▼ 0.04 pp
DII Holding0.15%▼ 0.01 pp0.45%
Public Holding38.19%▲ 0.17 pp24.85%▲ 0.03 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: NALWA SONS INVESTMENT and SUMMIT SECURITIES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.