DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

OBCL vs VRLLOG: Stock Comparison

OBCL vs VRL LOGISTICSUpdated 5 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

VRL LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. OBCL shows a lower P/E and faster revenue growth, while VRL LOGISTICS shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

OBCL leads 6; VRLLOG leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

OBCLVRLLOG

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹125 Cr
₹5,473 Cr
P/E RatioOBCL has the lower reading
0x ✓
23.11x
P/B RatioOBCL has the lower reading
0x ✓
4.79x
EPSVRLLOG has the higher reading
₹2.01
₹4.6 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹39.81
₹65.31
Dividend YieldVRLLOG has the higher reading
0%
1.49% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
VRLLOG is the larger company
₹5,473 Cr vs ₹125 Cr
P/E Ratio
OBCL has a lower P/E
0x vs 23.11x
P/B Ratio
OBCL has a lower P/B
0x vs 4.79x
EPS
VRLLOG has higher earnings per share
₹4.6 vs ₹2.01
Dividend Yield
VRLLOG has a higher dividend yield
1.49% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
OBCL has faster revenue growth
7.7% vs 5.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
OBCL has faster EPS growth
0% vs -2.9%
Qtr Sales Growth
OBCL has stronger quarterly sales growth
11.64% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricOBCLVRLLOG
SectorServicesServices
IndustryLogistics Solution ProviderLogistics Solution Provider

Price

MetricOBCLVRLLOG
Live Price₹59.87₹312.6
Day Change1.79%-5.62%
Volume8,18325.13 L
52-Week High₹62.8₹340
52-Week Low₹46.51₹225
Distance from 52W High-4.67%-8.06%

Valuation

MetricOBCLVRLLOG
Market Cap₹125 Cr₹5,473 Cr
P/E Ratio0x23.11x
P/B Ratio0x4.79x
EPS₹2.01₹4.6
Book Value₹39.81₹65.31
Dividend Yield0%1.49%

Growth

MetricOBCLVRLLOG
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)7.7%5.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%-2.9%
Qtr Sales Growth11.64%0%
Qtr Profit Growth250.88%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricOBCLVRLLOG
ROE-9.33%20.73%
ROCE-0.73%19.27%
Net Margin-2.25%8.08%
Operating Margin-0.32%12.82%
Debt to Equity0.86x0.4x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricOBCLVRLLOG
Promoter Holding74.12%▲ 1.93 pp60.24%
FII Holding0%3.69%▲ 1.01 pp
DII Holding—24.5%▼ 0.42 pp
Public Holding25.88%▼ 1.93 pp11.57%▼ 0.59 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: OBCL and VRL LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.