OMAXAUTO vs SANSERA: Stock Comparison

OMAX AUTOS vs SANSERA ENGINEERINGUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SANSERA ENGINEERING is the larger company by market capitalisation. OMAX AUTOS shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield, while SANSERA ENGINEERING shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

OMAXAUTO leads 7; SANSERA leads 6 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

OMAXAUTOSANSERA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹393 Cr
₹23,535 Cr
P/E RatioOMAXAUTO has the lower reading
10.48x
68.33x
P/B RatioOMAXAUTO has the lower reading
1.22x
7.71x
EPSSANSERA has the higher reading
₹4.96
₹13.89
Book ValueContext only
₹162.13
₹497.97
Dividend YieldOMAXAUTO has the higher reading
2.7%
0.08%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SANSERA is the larger company
₹23,535 Cr vs ₹393 Cr
P/E Ratio
OMAXAUTO has a lower P/E
10.48x vs 68.33x
P/B Ratio
OMAXAUTO has a lower P/B
1.22x vs 7.71x
EPS
SANSERA has higher earnings per share
₹13.89 vs ₹4.96
Dividend Yield
OMAXAUTO has a higher dividend yield
2.7% vs 0.08%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SANSERA has faster revenue growth
27.8% vs 18.17%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SANSERA has faster EPS growth
103.8% vs -46.51%
Qtr Sales Growth
SANSERA has stronger quarterly sales growth
-10.78% vs -30.06%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricOMAXAUTOSANSERA
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricOMAXAUTOSANSERA
Live Price₹183.07₹3,782.6
Day Change-0.28%-0.18%
Volume18,5551.02 L
52-Week High₹226.65₹4,084.9
52-Week Low₹84.5₹1,302.1
Distance from 52W High-19.23%-7.4%

Valuation

MetricOMAXAUTOSANSERA
Market Cap₹393 Cr₹23,535 Cr
P/E Ratio10.48x68.33x
P/B Ratio1.22x7.71x
EPS₹4.96₹13.89
Book Value₹162.13₹497.97
Dividend Yield2.7%0.08%

Growth

MetricOMAXAUTOSANSERA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)18.17%27.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-46.51%103.8%
Qtr Sales Growth-30.06%-10.78%
Qtr Profit Growth-38.86%-0.78%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricOMAXAUTOSANSERA
ROE10.68%10.52%
ROCE14.74%10.26%
Net Margin7.65%9.27%
Operating Margin13.6%13.42%
Debt to Equity0.14x0.15x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricOMAXAUTOSANSERA
Promoter Holding54.63% 0.23 pp29.21% 0.89 pp
FII Holding0.39% 0.03 pp21.52% 2.73 pp
DII Holding0.15% 0.15 pp31.04% 4.35 pp
Public Holding44.84% 0.06 pp18.18% 2.51 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: OMAX AUTOS and SANSERA ENGINEERING.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.