OMAXAUTO vs TALBROAUTO: Stock Comparison

OMAX AUTOS vs TALBROS AUTO. COMP.Updated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

TALBROS AUTO. COMP. is the larger company by market capitalisation. OMAX AUTOS shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while TALBROS AUTO. COMP. shows a higher ROE, lower leverage and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

OMAXAUTO leads 6; TALBROAUTO leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

OMAXAUTOTALBROAUTO

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹393 Cr
₹2,519 Cr
P/E RatioOMAXAUTO has the lower reading
10.48x
22.48x
P/B RatioOMAXAUTO has the lower reading
1.22x
3.39x
EPSOMAXAUTO has the higher reading
₹4.96
₹3.88
Book ValueContext only
₹162.13
₹120.36
Dividend YieldOMAXAUTO has the higher reading
2.7%
0.17%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
TALBROAUTO is the larger company
₹2,519 Cr vs ₹393 Cr
P/E Ratio
OMAXAUTO has a lower P/E
10.48x vs 22.48x
P/B Ratio
OMAXAUTO has a lower P/B
1.22x vs 3.39x
EPS
OMAXAUTO has higher earnings per share
₹4.96 vs ₹3.88
Dividend Yield
OMAXAUTO has a higher dividend yield
2.7% vs 0.17%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
OMAXAUTO has faster revenue growth
18.17% vs 14.2%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
TALBROAUTO has faster EPS growth
18.8% vs -46.51%
Qtr Sales Growth
TALBROAUTO has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -30.06%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricOMAXAUTOTALBROAUTO
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricOMAXAUTOTALBROAUTO
Live Price₹183.07₹407.75
Day Change-0.28%-1.07%
Volume18,55576,183
52-Week High₹226.65₹451.6
52-Week Low₹84.5₹219.9
Distance from 52W High-19.23%-9.71%

Valuation

MetricOMAXAUTOTALBROAUTO
Market Cap₹393 Cr₹2,519 Cr
P/E Ratio10.48x22.48x
P/B Ratio1.22x3.39x
EPS₹4.96₹3.88
Book Value₹162.13₹120.36
Dividend Yield2.7%0.17%

Growth

MetricOMAXAUTOTALBROAUTO
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)18.17%14.2%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-46.51%18.8%
Qtr Sales Growth-30.06%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-38.86%-20.3%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricOMAXAUTOTALBROAUTO
ROE10.68%12.33%
ROCE14.74%13.05%
Net Margin7.65%11.97%
Operating Margin13.6%14.23%
Debt to Equity0.14x0.11x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricOMAXAUTOTALBROAUTO
Promoter Holding54.63% 0.23 pp58.43%
FII Holding0.39% 0.03 pp1.26% 0.77 pp
DII Holding0.15% 0.15 pp0.19% 0.1 pp
Public Holding44.84% 0.06 pp40.12% 0.87 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: OMAX AUTOS and TALBROS AUTO. COMP..

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.