DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

PANSARI vs PRANAV: Stock Comparison

PANSARI DEVELOPERS vs PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONSUpdated 5 Nov 26, 11:20 AM ISTNSE & company filings

PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS is the larger company by market capitalisation. PANSARI DEVELOPERS shows a higher net margin, while PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS shows faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

PANSARI leads 3; PRANAV leads 3 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

PANSARIPRANAV

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹485 Cr
₹1,008 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
21.67x
—
P/B RatioSame reading
2.86x
—
EPSPANSARI has the higher reading
₹2.28 ✓
₹1.47
Book ValueContext only
₹88.22
—
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
PRANAV is the larger company
₹1,008 Cr vs ₹485 Cr
EPS
PANSARI has higher earnings per share
₹2.28 vs ₹1.47
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
PRANAV has faster revenue growth
0% vs -27.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
PANSARI has faster EPS growth
53.1% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
PRANAV has stronger quarterly sales growth
6.03% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
PRANAV has stronger quarterly profit growth
15.15% vs 0%
Net Margin
PANSARI has a higher net margin
18.65% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricPANSARIPRANAV
SectorRealty—
IndustryResidential Commercial Projects—

Price

MetricPANSARIPRANAV
Live Price₹272.5₹89.49
Day Change-2.1%1.61%
Volume302 L
52-Week High₹388.9₹165.1
52-Week Low₹235₹83.2
Distance from 52W High-29.93%-45.8%

Valuation

MetricPANSARIPRANAV
Market Cap₹485 Cr₹1,008 Cr
P/E Ratio21.67x—
P/B Ratio2.86x—
EPS₹2.28₹1.47
Book Value₹88.22—
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricPANSARIPRANAV
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-27.3%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)53.1%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%6.03%
Qtr Profit Growth0%15.15%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricPANSARIPRANAV
ROE12.75%—
ROCE10.5%—
Net Margin18.65%0%
Operating Margin29%—
Debt to Equity0.43x—

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricPANSARIPRANAV
Promoter Holding73.88%49.03%
FII Holding0%4.7%
DII Holding0%2.22%
Public Holding26.12%44.06%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: PANSARI DEVELOPERS and PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.