DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

PANSARI vs REPL: Stock Comparison

PANSARI DEVELOPERS vs REPLUpdated 5 Nov 26, 11:16 AM ISTNSE & company filings

PANSARI DEVELOPERS is the larger company by market capitalisation. PANSARI DEVELOPERS shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and faster revenue growth, while REPL shows lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

PANSARI leads 8; REPL leads 2 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

PANSARIREPL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹485 Cr
₹109 Cr
P/E RatioPANSARI has the lower reading
21.67x ✓
40.74x
P/B RatioREPL has the lower reading
2.86x
0.92x ✓
EPSPANSARI has the higher reading
₹2.28 ✓
₹0.29
Book ValueContext only
₹88.22
₹76.93
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
PANSARI is the larger company
₹485 Cr vs ₹109 Cr
P/E Ratio
PANSARI has a lower P/E
21.67x vs 40.74x
P/B Ratio
REPL has a lower P/B
0.92x vs 2.86x
EPS
PANSARI has higher earnings per share
₹2.28 vs ₹0.29
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
PANSARI has faster revenue growth
-27.3% vs -41.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
PANSARI has faster EPS growth
53.1% vs 0%
ROE
PANSARI has a higher ROE
12.75% vs -8.13%
ROCE
PANSARI has a higher ROCE
10.5% vs -5.01%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricPANSARIREPL
SectorRealtyRealty
IndustryResidential Commercial ProjectsReal Estate related services

Price

MetricPANSARIREPL
Live Price₹272.5₹63.37
Day Change-2.1%4.62%
Volume3025,088
52-Week High₹388.9₹145
52-Week Low₹235₹50.01
Distance from 52W High-29.93%-56.3%

Valuation

MetricPANSARIREPL
Market Cap₹485 Cr₹109 Cr
P/E Ratio21.67x40.74x
P/B Ratio2.86x0.92x
EPS₹2.28₹0.29
Book Value₹88.22₹76.93
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricPANSARIREPL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-27.3%-41.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)53.1%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricPANSARIREPL
ROE12.75%-8.13%
ROCE10.5%-5.01%
Net Margin18.65%-13.6%
Operating Margin29%-9.81%
Debt to Equity0.43x0.2x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricPANSARIREPL
Promoter Holding73.88%68.64%
FII Holding0%0%
DII Holding0%0%▼ 0.14 pp
Public Holding26.12%31.36%▲ 0.15 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: PANSARI DEVELOPERS and REPL.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.