PANSARI vs SUMIT: Stock Comparison

PANSARI DEVELOPERS vs SUMIT WOODSUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:10 PM ISTNSE & company filings

PANSARI DEVELOPERS is the larger company by market capitalisation. PANSARI DEVELOPERS shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and lower leverage, while SUMIT WOODS shows faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

PANSARI leads 9; SUMIT leads 3 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

PANSARISUMIT

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹458 Cr
₹221 Cr
P/E RatioPANSARI has the lower reading
23.04x ✓
36.77x
P/B RatioSUMIT has the lower reading
3.04x
1.32x ✓
EPSPANSARI has the higher reading
₹2.28 ✓
₹0.85
Book ValueContext only
₹88.22
₹45.19
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
PANSARI is the larger company
₹458 Cr vs ₹221 Cr
P/E Ratio
PANSARI has a lower P/E
23.04x vs 36.77x
P/B Ratio
SUMIT has a lower P/B
1.32x vs 3.04x
EPS
PANSARI has higher earnings per share
₹2.28 vs ₹0.85
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SUMIT has faster revenue growth
-21.96% vs -27.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
PANSARI has faster EPS growth
53.1% vs 28.48%
Qtr Sales Growth
SUMIT has stronger quarterly sales growth
1.59% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
PANSARI has stronger quarterly profit growth
-0.02% vs -6.84%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricPANSARISUMIT
SectorRealtyRealty
IndustryResidential Commercial ProjectsResidential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricPANSARISUMIT
Live Price₹262.6₹47.37
Day Change2.12%-0.44%
Volume1286,963
52-Week High₹388.9₹96.49
52-Week Low₹233.3₹31.74
Distance from 52W High-32.48%-50.91%

Valuation

MetricPANSARISUMIT
Market Cap₹458 Cr₹221 Cr
P/E Ratio23.04x36.77x
P/B Ratio3.04x1.32x
EPS₹2.28₹0.85
Book Value₹88.22₹45.19
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricPANSARISUMIT
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-27.3%-21.96%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)53.1%28.48%
Qtr Sales Growth0%1.59%
Qtr Profit Growth-0.02%-6.84%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricPANSARISUMIT
ROE12.75%5.26%
ROCE9.78%5.55%
Net Margin18.65%6.32%
Operating Margin29%22.21%
Debt to Equity0.43x0.48x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricPANSARISUMIT
Promoter Holding73.88%60.85%▲ 0.07 pp
FII Holding0%0.02%▼ 0.25 pp
DII Holding0%0%
Public Holding26.12%39.13%▲ 0.18 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: PANSARI DEVELOPERS and SUMIT WOODS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.