DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

PATINTLOG vs VRLLOG: Stock Comparison

PATEL INT. LOG. vs VRL LOGISTICSUpdated 5 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

VRL LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. PATEL INT. LOG. shows a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while VRL LOGISTICS shows a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

PATINTLOG leads 3; VRLLOG leads 3 of 8

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

PATINTLOGVRLLOG

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹80 Cr
₹5,473 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
23.11x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
4.79x
EPSVRLLOG has the higher reading
₹0.36
₹4.6 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹17.75
₹65.31
Dividend YieldPATINTLOG has the higher reading
1.6% ✓
1.49%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
VRLLOG is the larger company
₹5,473 Cr vs ₹80 Cr
EPS
VRLLOG has higher earnings per share
₹4.6 vs ₹0.36
Dividend Yield
PATINTLOG has a higher dividend yield
1.6% vs 1.49%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
PATINTLOG has faster revenue growth
11.7% vs 5.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
PATINTLOG has faster EPS growth
56.1% vs -2.9%
Net Margin
VRLLOG has a higher net margin
8.08% vs 2.68%
Operating Margin
VRLLOG has a higher operating margin
12.82% vs 3.88%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricPATINTLOGVRLLOG
SectorServicesServices
IndustryLogistics Solution ProviderLogistics Solution Provider

Price

MetricPATINTLOGVRLLOG
Live Price₹12.54₹312.6
Day Change0.72%-5.62%
Volume14,93725.13 L
52-Week High₹16₹340
52-Week Low₹8.01₹225
Distance from 52W High-21.63%-8.06%

Valuation

MetricPATINTLOGVRLLOG
Market Cap₹80 Cr₹5,473 Cr
P/E Ratio—23.11x
P/B Ratio—4.79x
EPS₹0.36₹4.6
Book Value₹17.75₹65.31
Dividend Yield1.6%1.49%

Growth

MetricPATINTLOGVRLLOG
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)11.7%5.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)56.1%-2.9%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricPATINTLOGVRLLOG
ROE—20.73%
ROCE—19.27%
Net Margin2.68%8.08%
Operating Margin3.88%12.82%
Debt to Equity—0.4x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricPATINTLOGVRLLOG
Promoter Holding27.92%▲ 5.82 pp60.24%
FII Holding0%3.69%▲ 1.01 pp
DII Holding0%24.5%▼ 0.42 pp
Public Holding64.99%▲ 1.14 pp11.57%▼ 0.59 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: PATEL INT. LOG. and VRL LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.