DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

RESPONIND vs STANLEY: Stock Comparison

RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES vs STANLEY LIFESTYLESUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES is the larger company by market capitalisation. RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while STANLEY LIFESTYLES shows a higher ROE, lower leverage and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

RESPONIND leads 7; STANLEY leads 6 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

RESPONINDSTANLEY

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹3,675 Cr
₹756 Cr
P/E RatioRESPONIND has the lower reading
67.24x ✓
159.39x
P/B RatioSTANLEY has the lower reading
2.33x
1.6x ✓
EPSRESPONIND has the higher reading
₹0.24 ✓
₹0.08
Book ValueContext only
₹58.47
₹82.64
Dividend YieldRESPONIND has the higher reading
0.07% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
RESPONIND is the larger company
₹3,675 Cr vs ₹756 Cr
P/E Ratio
RESPONIND has a lower P/E
67.24x vs 159.39x
P/B Ratio
STANLEY has a lower P/B
1.6x vs 2.33x
EPS
RESPONIND has higher earnings per share
₹0.24 vs ₹0.08
Dividend Yield
RESPONIND has a higher dividend yield
0.07% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
RESPONIND has faster revenue growth
13% vs -10.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
STANLEY has faster EPS growth
0% vs -57.6%
Qtr Sales Growth
RESPONIND has stronger quarterly sales growth
6.23% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricRESPONINDSTANLEY
SectorConsumer DurablesConsumer Durables
IndustryFurniture Home FurnishingFurniture Home Furnishing

Price

MetricRESPONINDSTANLEY
Live Price₹138.4₹130.74
Day Change-0.7%-1.06%
Volume2.09 L38,836
52-Week High₹240.9₹273.35
52-Week Low₹117.25₹123
Distance from 52W High-42.55%-52.17%

Valuation

MetricRESPONINDSTANLEY
Market Cap₹3,675 Cr₹756 Cr
P/E Ratio67.24x159.39x
P/B Ratio2.33x1.6x
EPS₹0.24₹0.08
Book Value₹58.47₹82.64
Dividend Yield0.07%0%

Growth

MetricRESPONINDSTANLEY
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)13%-10.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-57.6%0%
Qtr Sales Growth6.23%0%
Qtr Profit Growth136.99%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricRESPONINDSTANLEY
ROE1.46%2.39%
ROCE2.77%3.73%
Net Margin10.65%2.89%
Operating Margin8.41%9.77%
Debt to Equity0.2x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricRESPONINDSTANLEY
Promoter Holding59.14%57.07%▲ 0.19 pp
FII Holding7.57%▲ 0.09 pp0.45%▼ 0.5 pp
DII Holding3.02%▼ 0.2 pp7.72%▼ 2.56 pp
Public Holding30.27%▲ 0.11 pp34.77%▲ 2.88 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES and STANLEY LIFESTYLES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.