RNBDENIMS vs SUNRAKSHAK: Stock Comparison

R&B DENIMS vs SUNRAKSHAKK INDUS IND LUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

R&B DENIMS shows a lower P/E, faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

RNBDENIMS leads 6; SUNRAKSHAK leads 2 of 9

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

RNBDENIMSSUNRAKSHAK

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹277 Cr
₹0 Cr
P/E RatioRNBDENIMS has the lower reading
9.95x
26.53x
P/B RatioRNBDENIMS has the lower reading
1.23x
6.24x
EPSSUNRAKSHAK has the higher reading
₹0.16
₹2.56
Book ValueContext only
₹9.34
₹59.66
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

P/E Ratio
RNBDENIMS has a lower P/E
9.95x vs 26.53x
P/B Ratio
RNBDENIMS has a lower P/B
1.23x vs 6.24x
EPS
SUNRAKSHAK has higher earnings per share
₹2.56 vs ₹0.16
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
RNBDENIMS has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SUNRAKSHAK has faster EPS growth
0% vs -37.6%
Qtr Sales Growth
RNBDENIMS has stronger quarterly sales growth
46.22% vs -52.93%
Qtr Profit Growth
RNBDENIMS has stronger quarterly profit growth
-22.65% vs -47.2%
Net Margin
RNBDENIMS has a higher net margin
5.08% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricRNBDENIMSSUNRAKSHAK
SectorTextiles
IndustryOther Textile Products

Price

MetricRNBDENIMSSUNRAKSHAK
Live Price₹10.27₹369.55
Day Change-5%-1.14%
Volume4.24 L13,415
52-Week High₹196.95₹382.4
52-Week Low₹7.72₹363
Distance from 52W High-94.79%-3.36%

Valuation

MetricRNBDENIMSSUNRAKSHAK
Market Cap₹277 Cr₹0 Cr
P/E Ratio9.95x26.53x
P/B Ratio1.23x6.24x
EPS₹0.16₹2.56
Book Value₹9.34₹59.66
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricRNBDENIMSSUNRAKSHAK
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)37.9%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-37.6%0%
Qtr Sales Growth46.22%-52.93%
Qtr Profit Growth-22.65%-47.2%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricRNBDENIMSSUNRAKSHAK
ROE9.82%
ROCE9.34%
Net Margin5.08%0%
Operating Margin8.58%
Debt to Equity0.29x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricRNBDENIMSSUNRAKSHAK
Promoter Holding57.39%
FII Holding3.85% 1.78 pp
DII Holding0.15% 0.03 pp
Public Holding38.61% 1.75 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: R&B DENIMS and SUNRAKSHAKK INDUS IND L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.