DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

SAKAR vs SYMBIOTEC: Stock Comparison

SAKAR HEALTHCARE vs SYMBIOTEC PHARMALABUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB is the larger company by market capitalisation. SAKAR HEALTHCARE shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SAKAR leads 6; SYMBIOTEC leads 0 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SAKARSYMBIOTEC

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹2,169 Cr
₹9,799 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
50.6x
—
P/B RatioSame reading
6.27x
—
EPSSAKAR has the higher reading
₹5.08 ✓
₹2.24
Book ValueContext only
₹128.3
—
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SYMBIOTEC is the larger company
₹9,799 Cr vs ₹2,169 Cr
EPS
SAKAR has higher earnings per share
₹5.08 vs ₹2.24
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SAKAR has faster revenue growth
40.1% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SAKAR has faster EPS growth
87.2% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
SAKAR has stronger quarterly sales growth
19.79% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
SAKAR has stronger quarterly profit growth
9.94% vs 0%
Net Margin
SAKAR has a higher net margin
12.11% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricSAKARSYMBIOTEC
SectorHealthcare—
IndustryPharmaceuticals—

Price

MetricSAKARSYMBIOTEC
Live Price₹975.55₹1,513.6
Day Change-3.97%19.04%
Volume86,75675.4 L
52-Week High₹1,229.85₹1,309.9
52-Week Low₹352.5₹934.2
Distance from 52W High-20.68%15.55%

Valuation

MetricSAKARSYMBIOTEC
Market Cap₹2,169 Cr₹9,799 Cr
P/E Ratio50.6x—
P/B Ratio6.27x—
EPS₹5.08₹2.24
Book Value₹128.3—
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricSAKARSYMBIOTEC
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)40.1%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)87.2%0%
Qtr Sales Growth19.79%0%
Qtr Profit Growth9.94%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSAKARSYMBIOTEC
ROE10.68%—
ROCE10.13%—
Net Margin12.11%0%
Operating Margin18.91%—
Debt to Equity0.26x—

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSAKARSYMBIOTEC
Promoter Holding51.7%▼ 0.82 pp33.28%
FII Holding12.34%▲ 0.21 pp3.79%▼ 17.29 pp
DII Holding11.92%▲ 0.55 pp33.17%▲ 5.65 pp
Public Holding24.04%▲ 0.06 pp29.76%▲ 11.64 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SAKAR HEALTHCARE and SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.