DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

SGRL vs VAISHALI: Stock Comparison

SHREE GANESH REMEDIES vs VAISHALI PHARMAUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SHREE GANESH REMEDIES is the larger company by market capitalisation. VAISHALI PHARMA shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SGRL leads 4; VAISHALI leads 2 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SGRLVAISHALI

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹814 Cr
₹88 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
50.76x
—
P/B RatioSame reading
4.81x
—
EPSSGRL has the higher reading
₹1.27 ✓
₹0.12
Book ValueContext only
₹126.95
₹5.3
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SGRL is the larger company
₹814 Cr vs ₹88 Cr
EPS
SGRL has higher earnings per share
₹1.27 vs ₹0.12
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
VAISHALI has faster revenue growth
18.35% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SGRL has faster EPS growth
0% vs -76.71%
Qtr Sales Growth
SGRL has stronger quarterly sales growth
62.22% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
SGRL has stronger quarterly profit growth
45.51% vs 0%
Net Margin
VAISHALI has a higher net margin
3.83% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricSGRLVAISHALI
Sector—Healthcare
Industry—Pharmaceuticals

Price

MetricSGRLVAISHALI
Live Price₹625.85₹6.76
Day Change-0.91%-0.73%
Volume8,09437,148
52-Week High₹749.85₹10.2
52-Week Low₹477.05₹4.75
Distance from 52W High-16.54%-33.73%

Valuation

MetricSGRLVAISHALI
Market Cap₹814 Cr₹88 Cr
P/E Ratio50.76x—
P/B Ratio4.81x—
EPS₹1.27₹0.12
Book Value₹126.95₹5.3
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricSGRLVAISHALI
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%18.35%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%-76.71%
Qtr Sales Growth62.22%0%
Qtr Profit Growth45.51%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSGRLVAISHALI
ROE—5.84%
ROCE—8.51%
Net Margin0%3.83%
Operating Margin—6.76%
Debt to Equity—0.27x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSGRLVAISHALI
Promoter Holding72.84%31.61%
FII Holding0%0%
DII Holding0.52%▲ 0.52 pp0%
Public Holding26.64%▼ 0.52 pp68.39%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SHREE GANESH REMEDIES and VAISHALI PHARMA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.