DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

SHINDL vs TRUALT: Stock Comparison

SHARAT INDUSTRIES vs TRUALT BIOENERGYUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

TRUALT BIOENERGY is the larger company by market capitalisation. SHARAT INDUSTRIES shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and lower leverage, while TRUALT BIOENERGY shows a lower P/E, a higher ROCE and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SHINDL leads 5; TRUALT leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SHINDLTRUALT

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹555 Cr
₹3,031 Cr
P/E RatioTRUALT has the lower reading
35.22x
13.71x ✓
P/B RatioTRUALT has the lower reading
3.83x
1.87x ✓
EPSTRUALT has the higher reading
₹1.6
₹4.04 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹39.41
₹184.06
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
TRUALT is the larger company
₹3,031 Cr vs ₹555 Cr
P/E Ratio
TRUALT has a lower P/E
13.71x vs 35.22x
P/B Ratio
TRUALT has a lower P/B
1.87x vs 3.83x
EPS
TRUALT has higher earnings per share
₹4.04 vs ₹1.6
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SHINDL has faster revenue growth
0% vs -34.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SHINDL has faster EPS growth
0% vs -55.8%
Qtr Sales Growth
TRUALT has stronger quarterly sales growth
29.39% vs 2.61%
Qtr Profit Growth
SHINDL has stronger quarterly profit growth
11,465.01% vs -40.96%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricSHINDLTRUALT
Sector—Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Industry—Other Agricultural Products

Price

MetricSHINDLTRUALT
Live Price₹140.1₹353.25
Day Change-4.05%-2.78%
Volume1.44 L1.85 L
52-Week High₹179.99₹542
52-Week Low₹130.6₹310.2
Distance from 52W High-22.16%-34.82%

Valuation

MetricSHINDLTRUALT
Market Cap₹555 Cr₹3,031 Cr
P/E Ratio35.22x13.71x
P/B Ratio3.83x1.87x
EPS₹1.6₹4.04
Book Value₹39.41₹184.06
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricSHINDLTRUALT
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%-34.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%-55.8%
Qtr Sales Growth2.61%29.39%
Qtr Profit Growth11,465.01%-40.96%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSHINDLTRUALT
ROE10.29%5.29%
ROCE4.55%6.3%
Net Margin3.03%12.06%
Operating Margin6.53%15.68%
Debt to Equity0.81x1.04x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSHINDLTRUALT
Promoter Holding45.01%71.38%▲ 0.83 pp
FII Holding0.07%▲ 0.07 pp0.63%▲ 0.05 pp
DII Holding0.59%9.09%▲ 0.73 pp
Public Holding54.33%▼ 0.07 pp18.91%▼ 1.6 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SHARAT INDUSTRIES and TRUALT BIOENERGY.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.