DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

SHIVAUM vs SICALLOG: Stock Comparison

SHIV AUM STEELS vs SICAL LOGISTICSUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SHIV AUM STEELS is the larger company by market capitalisation. SHIV AUM STEELS shows faster revenue growth, lower leverage and a higher net margin, while SICAL LOGISTICS shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SHIVAUM leads 5; SICALLOG leads 5 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SHIVAUMSICALLOG

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹748 Cr
₹599 Cr
P/E RatioSICALLOG has the lower reading
107.18x
17.31x ✓
P/B RatioSICALLOG has the lower reading
6.38x
4.72x ✓
EPSSHIVAUM has the higher reading
₹2.79 ✓
₹2.66
Book ValueContext only
₹88.84
₹33.79
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SHIVAUM is the larger company
₹748 Cr vs ₹599 Cr
P/E Ratio
SICALLOG has a lower P/E
17.31x vs 107.18x
P/B Ratio
SICALLOG has a lower P/B
4.72x vs 6.38x
EPS
SHIVAUM has higher earnings per share
₹2.79 vs ₹2.66
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SHIVAUM has faster revenue growth
6.6% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SHIVAUM has faster EPS growth
108.3% vs 0%
ROE
SICALLOG has a higher ROE
18.28% vs 14.5%
ROCE
SICALLOG has a higher ROCE
19.21% vs 11.32%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricSHIVAUMSICALLOG
SectorServices—
IndustryTrading & Distributors—

Price

MetricSHIVAUMSICALLOG
Live Price₹554.35₹76.27
Day Change2.65%-1.73%
Volume98,36534,430
52-Week High₹596.95₹122.5
52-Week Low₹275₹74.21
Distance from 52W High-7.14%-37.74%

Valuation

MetricSHIVAUMSICALLOG
Market Cap₹748 Cr₹599 Cr
P/E Ratio107.18x17.31x
P/B Ratio6.38x4.72x
EPS₹2.79₹2.66
Book Value₹88.84₹33.79
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricSHIVAUMSICALLOG
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)6.6%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)108.3%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSHIVAUMSICALLOG
ROE14.5%18.28%
ROCE11.32%19.21%
Net Margin1.25%0%
Operating Margin4.82%33.48%
Debt to Equity0.78x1.61x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSHIVAUMSICALLOG
Promoter Holding73.53%73.41%▼ 0.09 pp
FII Holding0%3.09%
DII Holding0%0.46%▲ 0.35 pp
Public Holding26.47%23.03%▼ 0.27 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SHIV AUM STEELS and SICAL LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.