DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

SICALLOG vs TAALTECH: Stock Comparison

SICAL LOGISTICS vs TAAL TECHUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SICAL LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. TAAL TECH shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SICALLOG leads 0; TAALTECH leads 11 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SICALLOGTAALTECH

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹599 Cr
₹287 Cr
P/E RatioTAALTECH has the lower reading
17.31x
5.86x ✓
P/B RatioTAALTECH has the lower reading
4.72x
1.49x ✓
EPSTAALTECH has the higher reading
₹2.66
₹62.36 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹33.79
₹786.62
Dividend YieldTAALTECH has the higher reading
0%
3.8% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SICALLOG is the larger company
₹599 Cr vs ₹287 Cr
P/E Ratio
TAALTECH has a lower P/E
5.86x vs 17.31x
P/B Ratio
TAALTECH has a lower P/B
1.49x vs 4.72x
EPS
TAALTECH has higher earnings per share
₹62.36 vs ₹2.66
Dividend Yield
TAALTECH has a higher dividend yield
3.8% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
TAALTECH has stronger quarterly sales growth
13.62% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
TAALTECH has stronger quarterly profit growth
13.26% vs 0%
ROE
TAALTECH has a higher ROE
25.36% vs 18.28%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Price

MetricSICALLOGTAALTECH
Live Price₹76.27₹912.6
Day Change-1.73%-1.44%
Volume34,43013,034
52-Week High₹122.5₹5,799
52-Week Low₹74.21₹795.3
Distance from 52W High-37.74%-84.26%

Valuation

MetricSICALLOGTAALTECH
Market Cap₹599 Cr₹287 Cr
P/E Ratio17.31x5.86x
P/B Ratio4.72x1.49x
EPS₹2.66₹62.36
Book Value₹33.79₹786.62
Dividend Yield0%3.8%

Growth

MetricSICALLOGTAALTECH
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%13.62%
Qtr Profit Growth0%13.26%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSICALLOGTAALTECH
ROE18.28%25.36%
ROCE19.21%29.41%
Net Margin0%28.73%
Operating Margin33.48%36.93%
Debt to Equity1.61x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSICALLOGTAALTECH
Promoter Holding73.41%▼ 0.09 pp50.8%
FII Holding3.09%2.27%▼ 0.01 pp
DII Holding0.46%▲ 0.35 pp0.25%▼ 0.12 pp
Public Holding23.03%▼ 0.27 pp46.68%▲ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SICAL LOGISTICS and TAAL TECH.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.