DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

SICALLOG vs TARACHAND: Stock Comparison

SICAL LOGISTICS vs TARA CHAND INFRA SOLNUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SICAL LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. SICAL LOGISTICS shows a lower P/E and a higher ROCE, while TARA CHAND INFRA SOLN shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SICALLOG leads 4; TARACHAND leads 8 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SICALLOGTARACHAND

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹599 Cr
₹375 Cr
P/E RatioSICALLOG has the lower reading
17.31x ✓
35.38x
P/B RatioTARACHAND has the lower reading
4.72x
2.43x ✓
EPSSICALLOG has the higher reading
₹2.66 ✓
₹1.15
Book ValueContext only
₹33.79
₹18.93
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SICALLOG is the larger company
₹599 Cr vs ₹375 Cr
P/E Ratio
SICALLOG has a lower P/E
17.31x vs 35.38x
P/B Ratio
TARACHAND has a lower P/B
2.43x vs 4.72x
EPS
SICALLOG has higher earnings per share
₹2.66 vs ₹1.15
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
TARACHAND has faster revenue growth
9.7% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
TARACHAND has faster EPS growth
8.4% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
TARACHAND has stronger quarterly sales growth
22.89% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
TARACHAND has stronger quarterly profit growth
445.63% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricSICALLOGTARACHAND
Sector—Services
Industry—Diversified Commercial Services

Price

MetricSICALLOGTARACHAND
Live Price₹76.27₹47.79
Day Change-1.73%-2.35%
Volume34,43031,738
52-Week High₹122.5₹85.29
52-Week Low₹74.21₹44
Distance from 52W High-37.74%-43.97%

Valuation

MetricSICALLOGTARACHAND
Market Cap₹599 Cr₹375 Cr
P/E Ratio17.31x35.38x
P/B Ratio4.72x2.43x
EPS₹2.66₹1.15
Book Value₹33.79₹18.93
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricSICALLOGTARACHAND
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%9.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%8.4%
Qtr Sales Growth0%22.89%
Qtr Profit Growth0%445.63%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSICALLOGTARACHAND
ROE18.28%18.56%
ROCE19.21%13.58%
Net Margin0%9.73%
Operating Margin33.48%16.69%
Debt to Equity1.61x0.93x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSICALLOGTARACHAND
Promoter Holding73.41%▼ 0.09 pp71.73%▲ 0.09 pp
FII Holding3.09%0.16%▲ 0.03 pp
DII Holding0.46%▲ 0.35 pp0.81%▲ 0.81 pp
Public Holding23.03%▼ 0.27 pp27.3%▼ 0.93 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SICAL LOGISTICS and TARA CHAND INFRA SOLN.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.