DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

SKYWAYS vs TAALTECH: Stock Comparison

SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES vs TAAL TECHUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES is the larger company by market capitalisation. TAAL TECH shows a higher dividend yield and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SKYWAYS leads 0; TAALTECH leads 5 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SKYWAYSTAALTECH

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,543 Cr
₹287 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
5.86x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
1.49x
EPSTAALTECH has the higher reading
₹1.69
₹62.36 ✓
Book ValueContext only
—
₹786.62
Dividend YieldTAALTECH has the higher reading
0.85%
3.8% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SKYWAYS is the larger company
₹1,543 Cr vs ₹287 Cr
EPS
TAALTECH has higher earnings per share
₹62.36 vs ₹1.69
Dividend Yield
TAALTECH has a higher dividend yield
3.8% vs 0.85%
Qtr Sales Growth
TAALTECH has stronger quarterly sales growth
13.62% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
TAALTECH has stronger quarterly profit growth
13.26% vs 0%
Net Margin
TAALTECH has a higher net margin
28.73% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Price

MetricSKYWAYSTAALTECH
Live Price₹106.01₹912.6
Day Change-1.4%-1.44%
Volume4.12 L13,034
52-Week High₹137.38₹5,799
52-Week Low₹91.81₹795.3
Distance from 52W High-22.83%-84.26%

Valuation

MetricSKYWAYSTAALTECH
Market Cap₹1,543 Cr₹287 Cr
P/E Ratio—5.86x
P/B Ratio—1.49x
EPS₹1.69₹62.36
Book Value—₹786.62
Dividend Yield0.85%3.8%

Growth

MetricSKYWAYSTAALTECH
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%13.62%
Qtr Profit Growth0%13.26%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSKYWAYSTAALTECH
ROE—25.36%
ROCE—29.41%
Net Margin0%28.73%
Operating Margin—36.93%
Debt to Equity—0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSKYWAYSTAALTECH
Promoter Holding56.82%50.8%
FII Holding3.41%▲ 0.1 pp2.27%▼ 0.01 pp
DII Holding7.63%▼ 4.16 pp0.25%▼ 0.12 pp
Public Holding32.14%▲ 4.05 pp46.68%▲ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES and TAAL TECH.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.