DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

SNOWMAN vs VRLLOG: Stock Comparison

SNOWMAN LOGISTICS vs VRL LOGISTICSUpdated 5 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

VRL LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. SNOWMAN LOGISTICS shows lower leverage, while VRL LOGISTICS shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SNOWMAN leads 3; VRLLOG leads 10 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SNOWMANVRLLOG

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹568 Cr
₹5,473 Cr
P/E RatioVRLLOG has the lower reading
107.41x
23.11x ✓
P/B RatioSNOWMAN has the lower reading
1.43x ✓
4.79x
EPSVRLLOG has the higher reading
₹0.06
₹4.6 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹24.07
₹65.31
Dividend YieldVRLLOG has the higher reading
1.47%
1.49% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
VRLLOG is the larger company
₹5,473 Cr vs ₹568 Cr
P/E Ratio
VRLLOG has a lower P/E
23.11x vs 107.41x
P/B Ratio
SNOWMAN has a lower P/B
1.43x vs 4.79x
EPS
VRLLOG has higher earnings per share
₹4.6 vs ₹0.06
Dividend Yield
VRLLOG has a higher dividend yield
1.49% vs 1.47%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
VRLLOG has faster revenue growth
5.7% vs 3.9%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SNOWMAN has faster EPS growth
50.4% vs -2.9%
Qtr Sales Growth
VRLLOG has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -7.95%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricSNOWMANVRLLOG
SectorServicesServices
IndustryLogistics Solution ProviderLogistics Solution Provider

Price

MetricSNOWMANVRLLOG
Live Price₹34.04₹312.6
Day Change1.31%-5.62%
Volume1.67 L25.13 L
52-Week High₹49.38₹340
52-Week Low₹30.5₹225
Distance from 52W High-31.07%-8.06%

Valuation

MetricSNOWMANVRLLOG
Market Cap₹568 Cr₹5,473 Cr
P/E Ratio107.41x23.11x
P/B Ratio1.43x4.79x
EPS₹0.06₹4.6
Book Value₹24.07₹65.31
Dividend Yield1.47%1.49%

Growth

MetricSNOWMANVRLLOG
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)3.9%5.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)50.4%-2.9%
Qtr Sales Growth-7.95%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-78.94%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSNOWMANVRLLOG
ROE0.82%20.73%
ROCE4.88%19.27%
Net Margin1.73%8.08%
Operating Margin4%12.82%
Debt to Equity0.23x0.4x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSNOWMANVRLLOG
Promoter Holding50.01%60.24%
FII Holding2.94%▼ 0.02 pp3.69%▲ 1.01 pp
DII Holding0.84%24.5%▼ 0.42 pp
Public Holding46.21%▲ 0.02 pp11.57%▼ 0.59 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SNOWMAN LOGISTICS and VRL LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.