DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

STOVEKRAFT vs VOLTAS: Stock Comparison

STOVE KRAFT vs VOLTASUpdated 5 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

VOLTAS is the larger company by market capitalisation. STOVE KRAFT shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while VOLTAS shows a lower P/E and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

STOVEKRAFT leads 8; VOLTAS leads 3 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

STOVEKRAFTVOLTAS

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹2,632 Cr
₹37,167 Cr
P/E RatioVOLTAS has the lower reading
90.86x
82.71x ✓
P/B RatioSTOVEKRAFT has the lower reading
0x ✓
5.83x
EPSVOLTAS has the higher reading
₹5.9
₹6.46 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹154.92
₹193.39
Dividend YieldSTOVEKRAFT has the higher reading
0.42% ✓
0.38%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
VOLTAS is the larger company
₹37,167 Cr vs ₹2,632 Cr
P/E Ratio
VOLTAS has a lower P/E
82.71x vs 90.86x
P/B Ratio
STOVEKRAFT has a lower P/B
0x vs 5.83x
EPS
VOLTAS has higher earnings per share
₹6.46 vs ₹5.9
Dividend Yield
STOVEKRAFT has a higher dividend yield
0.42% vs 0.38%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
STOVEKRAFT has faster revenue growth
32.4% vs 2.5%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
STOVEKRAFT has faster EPS growth
315.9% vs -51.8%
ROE
STOVEKRAFT has a higher ROE
8.33% vs 4.28%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricSTOVEKRAFTVOLTAS
SectorConsumer DurablesConsumer Durables
IndustryHousehold AppliancesHousehold Appliances

Price

MetricSTOVEKRAFTVOLTAS
Live Price₹796.4₹1,115.4
Day Change-3.68%4.75%
Volume4.25 L14.26 L
52-Week High₹884.55₹1,582.5
52-Week Low₹447.05₹930.5
Distance from 52W High-9.97%-29.52%

Valuation

MetricSTOVEKRAFTVOLTAS
Market Cap₹2,632 Cr₹37,167 Cr
P/E Ratio90.86x82.71x
P/B Ratio0x5.83x
EPS₹5.9₹6.46
Book Value₹154.92₹193.39
Dividend Yield0.42%0.38%

Growth

MetricSTOVEKRAFTVOLTAS
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)32.4%2.5%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)315.9%-51.8%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSTOVEKRAFTVOLTAS
ROE8.33%4.28%
ROCE13.29%4.74%
Net Margin2.61%2.66%
Operating Margin4.87%4.69%
Debt to Equity0x0.1x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSTOVEKRAFTVOLTAS
Promoter Holding55.79%30.3%
FII Holding4.03%▲ 2.81 pp16.94%
DII Holding7.14%▲ 0.04 pp38.52%▼ 0.53 pp
Public Holding33.04%▼ 2.86 pp14.24%▲ 0.53 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: STOVE KRAFT and VOLTAS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.