DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

SVLL vs TAALTECH: Stock Comparison

SHREE VASU LOGISTICS vs TAAL TECHUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SHREE VASU LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. SHREE VASU LOGISTICS shows faster revenue growth, while TAAL TECH shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SVLL leads 2; TAALTECH leads 11 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SVLLTAALTECH

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹886 Cr
₹287 Cr
P/E RatioTAALTECH has the lower reading
120.39x
5.86x ✓
P/B RatioTAALTECH has the lower reading
21.62x
1.49x ✓
EPSTAALTECH has the higher reading
₹2.83
₹62.36 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹34.69
₹786.62
Dividend YieldTAALTECH has the higher reading
0%
3.8% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SVLL is the larger company
₹886 Cr vs ₹287 Cr
P/E Ratio
TAALTECH has a lower P/E
5.86x vs 120.39x
P/B Ratio
TAALTECH has a lower P/B
1.49x vs 21.62x
EPS
TAALTECH has higher earnings per share
₹62.36 vs ₹2.83
Dividend Yield
TAALTECH has a higher dividend yield
3.8% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SVLL has faster revenue growth
18.73% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SVLL has faster EPS growth
3.84% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
TAALTECH has stronger quarterly sales growth
13.62% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricSVLLTAALTECH
SectorServices—
IndustryLogistics Solution Provider—

Price

MetricSVLLTAALTECH
Live Price₹770.9₹912.6
Day Change-3.66%-1.44%
Volume3,71513,034
52-Week High₹900₹5,799
52-Week Low₹445.15₹795.3
Distance from 52W High-14.34%-84.26%

Valuation

MetricSVLLTAALTECH
Market Cap₹886 Cr₹287 Cr
P/E Ratio120.39x5.86x
P/B Ratio21.62x1.49x
EPS₹2.83₹62.36
Book Value₹34.69₹786.62
Dividend Yield0%3.8%

Growth

MetricSVLLTAALTECH
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)18.73%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)3.84%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%13.62%
Qtr Profit Growth0%13.26%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSVLLTAALTECH
ROE14.49%25.36%
ROCE15.62%29.41%
Net Margin2.58%28.73%
Operating Margin11.04%36.93%
Debt to Equity2.39x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSVLLTAALTECH
Promoter Holding74.53%▲ 0.86 pp50.8%
FII Holding0.18%▲ 0.18 pp2.27%▼ 0.01 pp
DII Holding0.47%▲ 0.47 pp0.25%▼ 0.12 pp
Public Holding24.81%▼ 1.52 pp46.68%▲ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SHREE VASU LOGISTICS and TAAL TECH.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.