DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

SVLL vs TARACHAND: Stock Comparison

SHREE VASU LOGISTICS vs TARA CHAND INFRA SOLNUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SHREE VASU LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. SHREE VASU LOGISTICS shows faster revenue growth and a higher ROCE, while TARA CHAND INFRA SOLN shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SVLL leads 3; TARACHAND leads 9 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SVLLTARACHAND

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹886 Cr
₹375 Cr
P/E RatioTARACHAND has the lower reading
120.39x
35.38x ✓
P/B RatioTARACHAND has the lower reading
21.62x
2.43x ✓
EPSSVLL has the higher reading
₹2.83 ✓
₹1.15
Book ValueContext only
₹34.69
₹18.93
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SVLL is the larger company
₹886 Cr vs ₹375 Cr
P/E Ratio
TARACHAND has a lower P/E
35.38x vs 120.39x
P/B Ratio
TARACHAND has a lower P/B
2.43x vs 21.62x
EPS
SVLL has higher earnings per share
₹2.83 vs ₹1.15
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SVLL has faster revenue growth
18.73% vs 9.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
TARACHAND has faster EPS growth
8.4% vs 3.84%
Qtr Sales Growth
TARACHAND has stronger quarterly sales growth
22.89% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
TARACHAND has stronger quarterly profit growth
445.63% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricSVLLTARACHAND
SectorServicesServices
IndustryLogistics Solution ProviderDiversified Commercial Services

Price

MetricSVLLTARACHAND
Live Price₹770.9₹47.79
Day Change-3.66%-2.35%
Volume3,71531,738
52-Week High₹900₹85.29
52-Week Low₹445.15₹44
Distance from 52W High-14.34%-43.97%

Valuation

MetricSVLLTARACHAND
Market Cap₹886 Cr₹375 Cr
P/E Ratio120.39x35.38x
P/B Ratio21.62x2.43x
EPS₹2.83₹1.15
Book Value₹34.69₹18.93
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricSVLLTARACHAND
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)18.73%9.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)3.84%8.4%
Qtr Sales Growth0%22.89%
Qtr Profit Growth0%445.63%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricSVLLTARACHAND
ROE14.49%18.56%
ROCE15.62%13.58%
Net Margin2.58%9.73%
Operating Margin11.04%16.69%
Debt to Equity2.39x0.93x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSVLLTARACHAND
Promoter Holding74.53%▲ 0.86 pp71.73%▲ 0.09 pp
FII Holding0.18%▲ 0.18 pp0.16%▲ 0.03 pp
DII Holding0.47%▲ 0.47 pp0.81%▲ 0.81 pp
Public Holding24.81%▼ 1.52 pp27.3%▼ 0.93 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SHREE VASU LOGISTICS and TARA CHAND INFRA SOLN.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.