🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹2.85 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
22.07
Open
₹10,485.00
Day's Range
₹10,255.00 – ₹10,542.00
52W Range
₹8,605.00 – ₹12,470.00
Div Yield
1.44%
EPS (TTM)
₹468.80
Book Value
₹1,327.42

BAJAJ AUTO Quarterly Results

In Jun 2026, BAJAJ AUTO reported revenue of ₹21,689 crore (up 21.6% on the prior quarter) and net profit of ₹3,226 crore (down 11.9%). 67 reported quarters are tabulated below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Latest quarter revenue
₹21,689 Cr
+21.6% vs prior
EBITDA
₹4,531 Cr
+47.3% vs prior
Operating margin
20.89%
Profit after tax
₹3,226 Cr
−11.9% vs prior
Net margin
14.87%
EPS
₹115.41
Latest quarter
Jun 2026
Quarters reported
67

BAJAJ AUTO revenue and profit trend

The quickest view of reported quarterly business performance. Revenue and profit use separate scales.

BAJAJ AUTO quarterly results

Reported quarterly performance for BAJAJ AUTO, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

BAJAJ AUTO quarterly profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemJan 2025Mar 2025May 2025Jun 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026
Revenue from Operations13,16912,64612,64613,13313,13315,73515,73516,20416,20417,83217,83221,689
Sales Growth YoY %8.25%9.45%—10.07%—18.78%—23.05%23.05%41.01%41.01%65.14%
Other Income348392392509509576576436436661661688
Total Income13,51613,03913,03913,64213,64216,31116,31116,64016,64018,49418,49422,377
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)9,1608,5018,5018,8138,81310,52410,52410,72210,72212,35112,35114,016
Cost of Materials Consumed8,5097,6577,6578,0428,0429,7859,7859,9269,92611,00811,00813,261
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade722809809697697899899863863796796780
Changes in Inventories-7135357575-160-160-67-67547547-25
Gross Profit4,0094,1454,1454,3204,3205,2115,2115,4825,4825,4825,4827,673
Gross Margin %30.44%32.78%32.78%32.9%32.9%33.12%33.12%33.83%33.83%30.74%30.74%35.38%
Total Operating Expenses1,2581,4521,4521,5271,5271,7481,7481,7531,7532,4072,4073,142
Employee Benefit Expense4844754755205205275275165168988981,387
Other Expenses7749789781,0071,0071,2201,2201,2361,2361,5091,5091,755
EBITDA2,7512,6932,6932,7932,7933,4633,4633,7303,7303,0753,0754,531
OPM %20.89%21.29%21.29%21.27%21.27%22.01%22.01%23.02%23.02%17.25%17.25%20.89%
Total Non-Operating Expenses222266266341341406406356356671671792
Depreciation & Amortisation102119119118118119119119119289289405
Finance Costs120147147224224287287314314344344387
Exceptional Items (Before Tax)0000000-77-7738380
Profit Before Tax (PBT)2,8762,8192,8192,9612,9613,6333,6333,6563,6563,1413,1414,427
Tax Expense6816826827507508778779069068448441,235
Current Tax6746396397287289569569439431,0041,0041,152
Deferred Tax744442222-79-79-37-37-160-16083
Effective Tax %23.67%24.2%24.2%25.34%25.34%24.13%24.13%24.79%24.79%26.87%26.87%27.89%
Total Profit for Period2,1961,8021,8022,2102,2102,1222,1222,7502,7503,4923,4923,189
Less: Non-controlling Interests000000000-170-170-37
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)2,1961,8021,8022,2102,2102,1222,1222,7502,7503,6623,6623,226
Net Profit Margin %16.67%14.25%14.25%16.83%16.83%13.49%13.49%16.97%16.97%20.54%20.54%14.87%
PAT Growth YoY %8.02%-10.42%—13.84%—53.17%—25.24%25.24%103.23%103.23%45.93%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹78.62₹64.52₹64.52₹79.15₹79.15₹75.99₹75.99₹98.38₹98.38₹131.02₹131.02₹115.41
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)282828282828282828282828
Profit/Loss from Associates0-335-33500-634-634001,1951,195-3
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)1623293291,0221,022-566-566-194-194-1,624-1,624802
Expenses10,64010,21910,21910,68210,68212,67712,67712,98412,98415,35315,35317,950
Material Cost %64.61%60.55%60.55%61.23%61.23%62.19%62.19%61.26%61.26%61.73%61.73%61.14%
Employee Cost %3.68%3.75%3.75%3.96%3.96%3.35%3.35%3.19%3.19%5.03%5.03%6.4%
Other Cost %5.87%7.73%7.73%7.67%7.67%7.75%7.75%7.63%7.63%8.46%8.46%8.09%
Interest Coverage (x)22.0417.5717.5711.9611.9611.6611.6611.5111.518.098.0910.65

Showing the most recent 12 of 67 reported periods.

How this is calculated

Figures are as reported to NSE/BSE by the company. Consolidated is shown where the company reports it, standalone otherwise; the basis is labelled on the table. Growth is computed against the same quarter of the previous year (YoY) and the immediately preceding quarter (QoQ).

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

BAJAJ AUTO: frequently asked questions

What was BAJAJ AUTO's revenue in Jun 2026?

BAJAJ AUTO reported revenue of ₹21,689 crore in Jun 2026, up 21.6% on the previous quarter.

What was BAJAJ AUTO's profit in Jun 2026?

BAJAJ AUTO reported a net profit of ₹3,226 crore in Jun 2026, down 11.9% on the previous quarter.

What is BAJAJ AUTO's EPS?

BAJAJ AUTO reported earnings per share of ₹115.41 for Jun 2026.

What is BAJAJ AUTO's operating margin?

BAJAJ AUTO's operating margin for Jun 2026 was 20.89%.

When did BAJAJ AUTO last report results?

The most recent reported quarter shown here is Jun 2026. 67 quarters of history are tabulated on this page.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing quarterly results across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for BAJAJ AUTO’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about BAJAJ AUTO (BAJAJ-AUTO) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.