🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹1.4 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
59.41
Open
₹47,625.00
Day's Range
₹46,905.00 – ₹47,625.00
52W Range
₹28,610.00 – ₹50,000.00
Div Yield
0.6%
EPS (TTM)
₹801.24
Book Value
₹5,033.36

BOSCH Quarterly Results

In Aug 2026, BOSCH reported revenue of ₹5,842 crore (up 0.0% on the prior quarter) and net profit of ₹706 crore (up 0.0%). 56 reported quarters are tabulated below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 100 constituent
Latest quarter revenue
₹5,842 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EBITDA
₹821 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Operating margin
14.06%
Profit after tax
₹706 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Net margin
12.09%
EPS
₹239.39
Latest quarter
Aug 2026
Quarters reported
56

BOSCH revenue and profit trend

The quickest view of reported quarterly business performance. Revenue and profit use separate scales.

BOSCH quarterly results

Reported quarterly performance for BOSCH, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

BOSCH quarterly profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2025May 2025Jun 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026
Revenue from Operations4,9114,9114,7894,7894,7954,7954,8864,8865,5665,5665,8425,842
Sales Growth YoY %16%16%10.93%10.93%9.11%9.11%9.4%—13.34%13.34%22%22%
Other Income237237288288210210200200156156226226
Total Income5,1475,1475,0775,0775,0055,0055,0865,0865,7225,7226,0686,068
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)3,0653,0652,9862,9863,0963,0963,0873,0873,6313,6313,8873,887
Cost of Materials Consumed1,0521,0521,1241,1241,1421,1421,2821,2821,3521,3521,5461,546
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade1,9721,9721,8921,8921,9731,9731,9041,9042,2192,2192,5302,530
Changes in Inventories4040-31-31-18-18-99-996060-189-189
Gross Profit1,8461,8461,8031,8031,6991,6991,7981,7981,9351,9351,9551,955
Gross Margin %37.59%37.59%37.65%37.65%35.43%35.43%36.81%36.81%34.76%34.76%33.46%33.46%
Total Operating Expenses1,1991,1991,1641,1641,0821,0821,1861,1861,1531,1531,1341,134
Employee Benefit Expense422422340340365365397397444444336336
Other Expenses777777824824717717789789709709797797
EBITDA647647639639617617612612782782821821
OPM %13.17%13.17%13.35%13.35%12.87%12.87%12.53%12.53%14.04%14.04%14.06%14.06%
Total Non-Operating Expenses1051056466469797103103130130105105
Depreciation & Amortisation99998585939399991161169999
Finance Costs66554444141466
Exceptional Items (Before Tax)0055655600000000
Profit Before Tax (PBT)7787781,3941,394730730709709808808942942
Tax Expense225225279279176176177177240240237237
Current Tax163163275275161161158158208208462462
Deferred Tax626244151519193232-225-225
Effective Tax %28.88%28.88%19.98%19.98%24.12%24.12%24.98%24.98%29.68%29.68%25.15%25.15%
Profit/Loss from Discontinued Operations000000000000
Total Profit for Period5545541,1161,116555555533533570570706706
Less: Non-controlling Interests000000000000
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)5545541,1161,116555555533533570570706706
Net Profit Margin %11.27%11.27%23.31%23.31%11.56%11.56%10.9%10.9%10.24%10.24%12.09%12.09%
PAT Growth YoY %-1.86%-1.86%139.35%139.35%3.32%3.32%16.11%—2.98%2.98%-36.74%-36.74%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹187.67₹187.67₹378.42₹378.42₹188.01₹188.01₹180.58₹180.58₹193.26₹193.26₹239.39₹239.39
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)333333333333
Profit/Loss from Associates-0-01100112211
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)3939111111-68-684242-316-316111111
Expenses4,3694,3693,6833,6834,2744,2744,3764,3764,9144,9145,1265,126
Material Cost %21.43%21.43%23.47%23.47%23.81%23.81%26.24%26.24%24.3%24.3%26.46%26.46%
Employee Cost %8.59%8.59%7.1%7.1%7.62%7.62%8.13%8.13%7.97%7.97%5.76%5.76%
Other Cost %15.83%15.83%17.21%17.21%14.95%14.95%16.15%16.15%12.75%12.75%13.65%13.65%
Interest Coverage (x)89.7989.79123.18123.18124.9124.9119.47119.4748.648.6118.39118.39

Showing the most recent 12 of 56 reported periods.

How this is calculated

Figures are as reported to NSE/BSE by the company. Consolidated is shown where the company reports it, standalone otherwise; the basis is labelled on the table. Growth is computed against the same quarter of the previous year (YoY) and the immediately preceding quarter (QoQ).

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

BOSCH: frequently asked questions

What was BOSCH's revenue in Aug 2026?

BOSCH reported revenue of ₹5,842 crore in Aug 2026, up 0.0% on the previous quarter.

What was BOSCH's profit in Aug 2026?

BOSCH reported a net profit of ₹706 crore in Aug 2026, up 0.0% on the previous quarter.

What is BOSCH's EPS?

BOSCH reported earnings per share of ₹239.39 for Aug 2026.

What is BOSCH's operating margin?

BOSCH's operating margin for Aug 2026 was 14.06%.

When did BOSCH last report results?

The most recent reported quarter shown here is Aug 2026. 56 quarters of history are tabulated on this page.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing quarterly results across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for BOSCH’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about BOSCH (BOSCHLTD) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.